Home » Faculty » Academic Excellence

Academic Excellence

100% RESULT

S.No.Name of the StaffSubject Name & Subject CodeSEMBatch
1Prof. AL. KumarappanGE6075 / Professional Ethics in EngineeringVIII C sec2013 - 2017
2Dr. T. PorselviEE6601/Solid State DrivesVI B Sec2014 - 2018
3Dr.B.MeenakshiEE6801 / Electric Energy Generation, Utilization and Conservation VIII B Sec2013 - 2017
EE6404 /Measurements and InstrumentationIV B Sec2015 - 2019
4Dr. R. AzhagumuruganEE6504/ Electrical MachinesV Sec B2014 - 2018
5Ms.P. SharmilaEE6701/High Voltage EngineeringVII A Sec2013 - 2017
EE6501/Power System AnalysisV A Sec2014 - 2018
EE6402/Transmission and DistributionIV C sec2015 - 2019
EE6002/Power System TransientsVI B Sec2014 - 2018
6Mr.VenkatasubramaniamEE6602 / Embedded SystemsVI B Sec2014 - 2018
EE6601 / Solid State DrivesVI A Sec2014 - 2018
7Ms.P. Shanmuga PriyaEE6502/ Microprocessors and MicrocontrollersV A Sec2014 - 2018
EE6604 / Design of Electrical MachinesVI A Sec2014 - 2018
8Mr.R. Siva PrasadEE6702/ Protection and SwitchgearVII B Sec2013 - 2017
ME6701/ Power Plant EngineeringV B Sec2014 - 2018
EE6404 / Measurements and InstrumentationIV A Sec2015 - 2019
9Saswati Kumari BeheraEE6701 / High Voltage EngineeringVII C Sec2013 - 2017
EE6603 / Power System Operation and ControlVI A sec2014 - 2018
10G.SathyakalaEE6602/ Embedded SystemsVI A Sec2014 - 2018
11C. Alwin VinifredME6701/ Power plant EngineeringV A Sec2014 - 2018
EE6403 / Discrete Time Systems and Signal ProcessingIV B Sec2015 - 2019
EE6801/Electric Energy Generation, Utilization and Conservation VIII A Sec2013 - 2017
12S. Deepa RohiniEE6402 / Transmission and DistributionIV B Sec2015 - 2019
EE6401 / Electrical Machines - IIV C sec2015 - 2019
13N. LogeswariEE6302 / Electromagnetic TheoryIII C Sec2015 - 2019
14M. HemalathaEE6404 / Measurements and InstrumentationIV C sec2015 - 2019
EE6009 / Power Electronics for Renewable Energy SystemsVIII B sec2013 - 2017
EC6202/Electronic Devices & CircuitsIII A Sec2015 - 2019
15L. KurinjimalarEE6009 / Power Electronics for Renewable Energy SystemsVIII C Sec2013 - 2017
16D. ArulselvamEE6403/Discrete Time Systems and Signal ProcessingIV A Sec2015 - 2019
EE6352 /Electrical Engineering and InstrumentationIII ECE C2015 - 2019
17J. Shalini PriyaEE6303/ Linear Integrated Circuits & ApplicationsIII C Sec2015 - 2019
EE6402 Transmission and DistributionIV A Sec2015 - 2019
18V. MaliniEE6701/ High Voltage EngineeringVII B Sec2013 - 2017
EC6202 Electronic Devices & CircuitsIII C Sec2015 - 2019
EE6002 Power System TransientsVI A Sec2014 - 2018
19M. RajasekaranEE6008 / Microcontroller Based System DesignVII A Sec2013 - 2017
EE6301/Digital Logic CircuitsIII C Sec2015 - 2019
EE6009 / Power Electronics for Renewable Energy SystemsVIII A sec2013 - 2017
20J. HarinarayananEE6008/ Microcontroller Based System DesignVII B Sec2013 - 2017
EE6351/Electrical Drives &ControlII Mech B Sec2016 - 2020
EE6351/Electrical Drives &ControlII Mech C Sec2016 - 2020
EE6801/Electric Energy Generation, Utilization and Conservation VIII C Sec2013 - 2017
Other Department
1Mr.Selvakumar / MBAMG6851 /Principles of ManagementVII SEM - A SEC2013 - 2017
2Mr. K Murugan / MBAGE6075 / Professional Ethics in EngineeringVIII A sec2013 - 2017
3Mr. S. Dinesh Kumar / MBAGE6075 / Professional Ethics in EngineeringVIII B sec2013 - 2017
4Mr. U.Manikandan / ChemGE6351/ Environmental Science and EngineeringIII C sec2015 - 2019
5Ms. B. Thenmozhi / MathsMA6351 / Transforms and Partial Differential EquationsIII C sec2015 - 2019
6Mr. P. Ayyappan / MathsMA6459 / Numerical MethodsIV A Sec2015 - 2019
7Ms. J. Kavitha / MathsMA6459 / Numerical MethodsIV B Sec2015 - 2019
8Dr. A. Meena Kabilan /MCACS6456 / Object Oriented ProgrammingIV B Sec2015 - 2019
9Mr. S. Jegan / MathsMA6459 / Numerical MethodsIV C Sec2015 - 2019
S.No.Name of the StaffSubject Name & Subject CodeSEMBATCH
1Dr. T. PorselviAnalysis and design of Inverters / PX7103I M.E2015-2017
PX7002 / SMPS &UPSIII M.E2014-2016
2P. RajakumarSolid state D.C Drives / PX7201III M.E2014-2016
3P. SharmilaPower System Transients - EE6002VI C Sec2013-2017
4S.VenkatasubramanianMicrocontroller based system Design / ET7102 - I SEM ME- PEDI M.E2015-2017
5P. ShanmugaPriyaElectric Energy Generation Utilization and Conservation / EE2451VIII B Sec2012-2016
6R. Siva PrasadPower plant Engineering - ME6701V C SEC2015-2017
7SaswatikumariBeheraPower System Operation and Control - EE 2401VII C SEC2012-2016
7R. Gayathri DeviFlexible AC Transmission SystemVIII A Sec2012-2016
8G. SathyakalaSpecial Electrical Machine - EE2403VIII C SEC2012-2016
9C. AlwinVinifredPower Quality - EE2028VIII A Sec2012-2016
10S. MallikaPower Electronics for Renewable Energy System - PX7301 / III SEM - II ME-PEDIII M.E2014-2016
11L. KurinjimalarAnalysis of Electrical Machines - PX7101I M.E2015-2017
12J. ShaliniPriyaLinear Integrated Circuits & Applications / EE6303III B SEC2014-2018
13V. MaliniSpecial Electrical Machine - EE2403VII A SEC2012-2016
14J.HarinarayananBasic Electrical and Electronics Engineering -GE6252- I year MECH B SectionI MECH B2015-2019
Electrical Drives and Control - EE6351 - II year MECH A SectionIII MECH A2014-2018
15K. RajkumarProtection and Switch gear - EE2402 - VII SEM - A SECVII A SEC2012-2016
S.NoSubject code & SubjectStaffSemBatch
1.       MG2351- Principles of ManagementMr.SenthilnathanVII B sec2011-2015
2.       MG2351- Principles of ManagementMr.MuruganVII C sec2011-2015
3.EE 2401-Power System Operation and ControlMs.A.AmbikaVII B sec2011-2015
4. EE 2401-Power System Operation and ControlMs.C.NayanataraVII C sec2011-2015
5.       EE2402 – Protection and Switch gearMs.P.SharmilaVII C sec2011-2015
6.       EE2403 Special Electrical MachinesMs.S.Sathya agilaVII B sec2011-2015
7.       EE2403 Special Electrical MachineMr.R.AzhagumuruganVII C sec2011-2015
8.       EI2311 - Bio-Medical InstrumentationDr.B.MeenakshiVII C sec2011-2015
9.       EE2028-Power QualityMs.Saswati Kumari BeheraVIII A sec2011-2015
10.   EE2028-Power QualityMs.A.AmbikaVIII B sec2011-2015
11.   EE2028-Power QualityMs.C.NayanataraVIII C sec2011-2015
12.   EE2451 - Electric Energy Generation Utilization and ConservationMr.R.Siva PrasadVIII A sec2011-2015
13.   EE2451 - Electric Energy Generation Utilization and ConservationMs.G.SathyakalaVIII B sec2011-2015
14.   EE2451 - Electric Energy Generation Utilization and ConservationDr.B.MeenakshiVIII C sec2011-2015
15.   EE2036-Flexible AC Transmission SystemMs.Sathya AgilaVIII B sec2011-2015
16.   EE2036-Flexible AC Transmission SystemMr.Alwin VinifredVIII C sec2011-2015
17.   EE 2301 – Power ElectronicsMr.P. RajakumarV A sec2012-2016
18.   EE 2301 – Power ElectronicsMs.P.ShanmugapriyaV B sec2012-2016
19.   EE 2301 – Power ElectronicsMr. S.VenkatasubramanianV C sec2012-2016
20.   EE 2303 – Transmission & DistributionMs.R. Gayathri DeviV A sec2012-2016
21.   EE 2303 – Transmission & DistributionMs.P. SharmilaV B sec2012-2016
22.   EE 2303 – Transmission & DistributionMs. S. Deepa RohiniV C sec2012-2016
23.   EC 2311 – Communication EngineeringMs.N. Nazeeya AnjumV A sec2012-2016
24.   EC 2311 – Communication EngineeringMs. D. Krishna Priya / Dr.RajaV B sec2012-2016
25.   EC 2311 – Communication EngineeringMs. K. SumathiV C sec2012-2016
26.   CS 2311 - Object Oriented ProgrammingDr. A. Meena kabilanV A sec2012-2016
27.   CS 2311 - Object Oriented ProgrammingMs.B. KamalaV B sec2012-2016
28.   CS 2311 - Object Oriented ProgrammingMr.Jayachandran.V C sec2012-2016
29.   EE 2302 - Electrical Machines - IIMs. S. Sathya AgilaV A sec2012-2016
30.   EE 2302 - Electrical Machines - IIMs.R.GayathrideviV B sec2012-2016
31.   EE 2302 - Electrical Machines - IIMr.R. AzhagumuruganV C sec2012-2016
32.   GE2025 – Professional EthicsProf. AL.KumarappanVI A sec2012-2016
33.   GE2025 – Professional EthicsMr.S.Dinesh Kumar / MBAVI B sec2012-2016
34.   GE2025 – Professional EthicsMr.V.Dayalan / MBAVI C sec2012-2016
35.   EE2354- Microprocessor & MicrocontrollerMr.S.VenkatasubramanianVI C sec2012-2016
36.   CS2363 - Computer NetworksMs.Logeswari.NVI A sec2012-2016
37.   CS2363 - Computer NetworksMs.J.Ranjani / MCAVI B sec2012-2016
38.   CS2363 - Computer NetworksMr.S.Gurusubramani / MCAVI C sec2012-2016
39.   MA6351 Transforms and Partial Differential EquationsMs. R. Sarala DevyIII A sec2013-2017
40.   EE6302 - Electromagnetic TheoryMr. R. SivaprasadIII A sec2013-2017
41.   EE6302 - Electromagnetic TheoryMr. V.SudharshanIII B sec2013-2017
42.   GE6351 - Environmental Science and EngineeringMr. U. ManikandanIII A sec2013-2017
43.   EE6301 - Digital Logic CircuitsMs. C. AmbikaIII A sec2013-2017
44.   EE6301 - Digital Logic CircuitsMs. S. MallikaIII B sec2013-2017
45.   EC6202 - Electronic Devices & CircuitsMs. G. SathyakalaIII A sec2013-2017
46.   EC6202 - Electronic Devices & CircuitsMs. V. MaliniIII B sec2013-2017
47.   EE6303 - Linear Integrated Circuits & ApplicationsMs. J. Shalini PriyaIII A sec2013-2017
48.   EE6303 - Linear Integrated Circuits & ApplicationsMs. S.Deepa RohiniIII B sec2013-2017
49.   MA6459 Numerical MethodsMr. K.SankarIV A sec2013-2017
50.   CS6456 Object Oriented ProgrammingMrs. M.SuganyaIV A sec2013-2017
51.   CS6456 Object Oriented ProgrammingMrs. A. Meena KabilanIV C sec2013-2017
52.   EE6351 – Electrical Drives and ControlMr. J. HarinarayananIII D sec
Mech
2013-2017
53.   EE6351 – Electrical Drives and ControlMr. D .ArulselvamIII B sec
Mech
2013-2017
54.   EE6352 – Electrical Engineering &InstrumentationMr. Rajasekaran.MIII E sec
ECE
2013-2017
55.   EE6402- Transmission & DistributionMs.J.Shalini PriyaIV C sec2013-2017
M.E.(Power Electronics and Drives)
56PX7102/ Analysis of Power ConvertersMr.P.RajakumarI2014-2016
57PX7103/ Analysis and design of InvertersMs.T.PorselviI2014-2016
58PX7104 / Advanced Power Semiconductor devicesMs.P.Shanmugha PriyaI2014-2016
59ET7102/ Microcontroller based system DesignMr.S.VenkatasubramanianI2014-2016
S.NoSubject code & SubjectStaffSemBatch
     1.             MG2351- Principles of ManagementImmaculate (MBA)VII sem A2010 - 2014
     2.             EE 2401-Power System Operation and ControlMrs. C.NayanataraVII sem A2010 - 2014
     3.             EI2311 - Bio-Medical InstrumentationProf. AL.KumarappanVII sem A2010 - 2014
     4.             MG2351- Principles of ManagementSubashini (MBA)VII sem B2010 - 2014
     5.             EI2311 - Bio-Medical InstrumentationDr.B.MeenakshiVII sem B2010 - 2014
     6.             EE 2401-Power System Operation and ControlMrs. A.AmbikaVII sem B2010 - 2014
     7.             EI2311 - Bio-Medical InstrumentationDr.B.MeenakshiVII sem C2010 - 2014
     8.             MG2351- Principles of ManagementDr. R.SureshVII sem C2010 - 2014
     9.             EE 2302 - Electrical Machines - IIMr. D.ArulselvamV sem C2011 - 2015
   10.           EC 2311 - Communication EngineeringMs. N.Nazeeyan Anjum (ECE)V Sem C2011 - 2015
   11.           CS 2311 - Object Oriented ProgrammingMr.Sathish Kumar (CSE)V sem C2011 - 2015
   12.           EE2201- Measurements & InstrumentationMs. J.Shalini PriyaIII Sem A2012 - 2016
   13.           EE2202 -Electromagnetic TheoryMr. R.Azhagumurgan.III Sem A2012 - 2016
   14.           MA2211- Transforms and Partial Differential EquationsMr.IyappanIII Sem A2012 - 2016
   15.           EE2201- Measurements & InstrumentationMrs.S.Sathya agilaIII Sem B2012 - 2016
   16.           PX7103-Analysis & Design of InvertersMr. VenkatasubramanianI Sem PED2013 - 2015
   17.           PX7104-Advanced power semiconductor DevicesMs.Shanmuga PriyaI Sem PED2013 - 2015
   18.           PE9272 -Power Electronics for Renewable Energy SourcesMs.T.PorselviIII Sem PED2012 - 2014
   19.           PE9275 Soft computingMrs. C.NayanataraIII Sem PED2012 - 2014
   20.           PS9275 -High Voltage DC TransmissionMrs.K. Iyswarya AnnapooraniIII Sem PED2012 - 2014
   21.           Electrical EngineeringMs.V.AjithaIII Sem ECE-B2012 - 2016
   22.           Electrical EngineeringMs. L.KurinjimalarIII Sem ECE-C2012 - 2016
   23.           EE2254 - Linear Integrated CircuitsMs. J.Shalini PriyaIV Sem B2012 - 2016
   24.           EE6201 - Circuit TheoryMr. M. RajasekaranII Sem B2013 - 2017
S.NoSubject code & SubjectStaffSemBatch
    1.             EE2036 - Flexible AC Transmission SystemMr. P. RajakumarVIII Sem A2009 – 2013
    2.             EE2028 - Power QualityMrs. K. Iyswarya AnnapooraniVIII Sem B2009 – 2013
    3.             EE 2302 - Electrical Machines – IIMrs. R. GayathrideviV Sem A2010 – 2014
    4.             EE 2301 - Power ElectronicsMr. S. VenkatasubramanianV Sem A2010 – 2014
    5.             EE2353 - High voltage EngineeringMrs. Saswathi Kumari Behra
Ms. V. Ajitha
VI Sem A2010 – 2014
    6.             EE2354- Microprocessor & MicrocontrollerMr. S. VenkatasubramanianVI Sem A2010 – 2014
    7.             EE2351 - Power system AnalysisMrs. A. Ambika.VI Sem B2010 – 2014
    8.             EE2353 - High voltage EngineeringMrs. P. SharmilaVI Sem B2010 – 2014
    9.             EE2353 - High voltage EngineeringMrs. P. SharmilaVI Sem C2010 – 2014
  10.           EE2354- Microprocessor & MicrocontrollerMrs. P. ShanmughapriyaVI Sem C2010 – 2014
  11.           EE 2252-Power plant EngineeringMr. R. SivaprasadIV Sem B2011 – 2015
  12.           EE2151 – Circuit TheoryMr. R. AzhagumuruganII Sem A2012 - 2016
  13.           EE2151 – Circuit TheoryMr. V. SudharsanII Sem A2012 - 2016
  14.           GE2151 – Basic Electrical & Electronics EngineeringMr. D. Arul SelvamII Sem
Mech A
2012 - 2016
  15.           PE9213 - Analysis of InvertersMs. P. ShanmugapriyaI Sem M.E2012 – 2014
  16.           PE9214 -Electromagnetic Field Computation and ModelingMr. R. AzhagumuruganI Sem M.E2012 – 2014
  17.           PE9221 - Solid State DC DrivesMrs. P. ShanmugapriyaII Sem ME2012 – 2014
  18.           PE9222 - Solid State AC DrivesMrs. T. PorselviII Sem ME2012 – 2014
  19.           PE9223 - Special Electrical MachinesMr. R. AzhagumuruganII Sem ME2012 – 2014
  20.           PE9224 - Microcontroller and DSP based System DesignMr. S. VenkatasubramanianII Sem ME2012 – 2014
  21.           PE9261 - Power QualityMrs. K. Iyswarya AnnapooraniII Sem ME2012 – 2014
  22.           PE9274 – Modern Rectifiers & Resonant ConvertersMr. P. Raja KumarIII Sem M.E2010 – 2012
  23.           PS9275 – High Voltage DC TransmissionMrs. K. Iyswarya AnnapooraniIII Sem M.E2010 – 2012
  24.           PE9221 / 235205 - Solid state D.C drivesMr. S. VenkatasubramanianII Sem ME2011 – 2013
  25.           EE2205 / 131401 – Electrical Machines – IMs. V. AjithaV Sem / B2010 – 2014
  26.           EE 2252-Power plant EngineeringMr. R. SivaprasadIV Sem / B2010 – 2014
S.NoSubject code & SubjectStaffSemBatch
    1.             EE2402 -Protection and Switch gearMrs. Saswathi Kumari BeheraVII Sem A2008 - 2012
    2.             EE2403 -Special Electrical MachineMs. L.KurinjimalarVII Sem A2008 - 2012
    3.             EI2311 - Bio-Medical InstrumentationMrs. B.MeenakshiVII Sem A2008 -2012
    4.             EE2402 -Protection and Switch gearMrs. Saswathi Kumari BeheraVII Sem B2008 - 2012
    5.             EE2028 - Power QualityMrs. A.AmbikaVIII Sem A2008 - 2012
    6.             EE2036 - Flexible AC Transmission SystemMr. P.RajakumarVIII Sem A2008 2012
    7.             EE2451 - Electric Energy Generation Utilization and ConservationMr. D.Arul SelvamVIII Sem A2008 2012
    8.             EE 2303 - Transmission & DistributionMrs. P. SharmilaV Sem A2009 2013
    9.             EE 2303 - Transmission & DistributionMs. N.AnithaV Sem B2009 2013
  10.           EE 2302 - Electrical Machines – IIMrs. R.GayathrideviV Sem B2009 2013
  11.           EE2354- Microprocessor & MicrocontrollerMr. S.VenkatasubramanianVI Sem B2009 2013
  12.           EE 2203 - Electronic Devices & CircuitsMrs. B.Deepa LakshmiIII Sem B2010 2014
  13.           EE 2252-Power plant EngineeringMr. R. SivaprasadIV Sem A2010 2014
  14.           EE2251 - Electrical Machines IMrs. V.R. Priyadarini
Ms. V.Ajitha
IV Sem B2010 2014
  15.           EE 2252Power plant EngineeringMr. R. SivaprasadIV Sem B2010 2014
  16.           PE9213 - Analysis of InvertersMs. P.ShanmugapriyaI Sem M.E2011 2013
  17.           PE9212 - Analysis of Power ConvertersMrs. T.PorselviI Sem M.E2011 2013
  18.           PE9252 - Advanced power semiconductor DevicesMr. P.RajakumarI Sem M.E2011 2013
  19.           235079 Power Electronics for Renewable Energy SourcesMr. S.VenkatasubramanianIII Sem M.E2010 2012
  20.           235081 Modern Rectifiers & Resonant ConvertersMr. P.Raja KumarIII Sem M.E2010 2012
  21.           236076 High Voltage DC TransmissionMrs. K. Iyswarya AnnapooraniIII Sem M.E2010 2012
  22.           131307- Electrical EngineeringMr. R.SivaprasadIII Sem ECE A2010 2014
  23.           PE9223 Special electrical machinesMr. R. AzhagumuruganII Sem M.E2011 2013
  24.           236207- Flexible AC Transmission SystemMrs. C.NayanataraII Sem. M.E2010-2012
S.NoSubject code & SubjectStaffSemBatch
    1.             EE 1001- Special Electrical MachinesMr. R. AzhagumuruganVII A2007 2011
    2.             GE 1301 - Professional Ethics & Human ValuesMs. B. DeepalakshmiVII A2007 2011
    3.             EE 1402 High Voltage EngineeringMs. P. SharmilaVII B2007 2011
    4.             GE 1301 - Professional Ethics & Human ValuesProf. AL. KumarappanVII B2007 2011
    5.             CS1036 - Internetworking TechnologyMs. B.MeenakshiVIII A2007 2011
    6.             EE1451 Electrical Energy Generation Utilization and ConservationMs. P. SharmilaVIII A2007 2011
    7.             EE 1004 Power QualityMs. K. Iyswarya AnnapooraniVIII A2007 2011
    8.             EE1451 - Electrical Energy Generation Utilization and ConservationProf. AL. KumarappanVIII B2007 2011
    9.             EE 1004 Power QualityMs. C. NayanataraVIII B2007 2011
  10.           EE 2301- Power ElectronicsMs. T.Porselvi & Ms.V.Ajitha
(Sharing)
V B2008 2012
  11.           EC 2314 - Digital Signal ProcessingMs. A. AmbikaV B2008 2012
  12.           EE 2302 - Electrical Machines – IIMs. V. R. PriadarsiniV B2008 2012
  13.           EE 2303 - Transmission & DistributionMs. A. BalavanithaV B2008 2012
  14.           EE2351- Power system AnalysisMs. A. AmbikaVI B2008 2012
  15.           EE2355- Design of Electrical MachinesMs. N. AnithaVI B2008 2012
  16.           EE 2252 Power plant EngineeringMr. R. SivaprasadIV A2010 2012
  17.           EE 2252 Power plant EngineeringMr. R. SivaprasadIV B2010 2012
  18.           235103 -Analysis of InvertersMs. P. ShanmugapriyaI (M.E-PED)2010 2012
  19.           235206 - Solid state A.C drivesMrs. T. PorselviII (M.E-PED)2010 2012
  20.           235207 - Special electrical machinesMr. R. AzhagumuruganII (M.E-PED)2010 2012
  21.           235208 - Microcontroller & DSP based
system Design
Mr. P.Raja KumarII (M.E-PED)2010 2012
  22.           235073 - Power qualityMrs.K. Iyswarya AnnapooraniII (M.E-PED)2010 2012
S.NoSubject code & SubjectStaffSemBatch
        1.               GE 1301 Professional ethics & Human ValuesAL.KumarappanVII2006-2010
        2.               EI 1351Bio Medical InstrumentationS.YamunaVII2006 - 2010
        3.               EE 1301 -Power ElectronicsT.PorselviV-A2007 2011
        4.               EE 2201 - Measurements & InstrumentationR.AzhagumuruganIII - A2008 - 2012
        5.               CS 1036 Internetworking TechnologyB.MeenakshiVIII2006-2010
        6.               EE1004 Power qualityC.NayanataraVIII2006-2010
        7.               EC 1362 Microprocessor &
Microcontroller
P.ShanmugapriyaVI-A2007-2011
        8.               EI 1361 Measurement & InstrumentationR.SasikalaVI-A2007-2011
        9.               EE 1351 Solid State DrivesT.PorselviVI-A2007-2011
      10.             EE 2252 Power Plant EngineeringR.SivaprasadIV-A2008-2012
      11.             EE 2252 Power Plant EngineeringR.SivaprasadIV-B2008-2012
      12.             EE 2251 Electrical Machines IV.R.PriadarsaniIV-A2008-2012
S.NoSubject code & SubjectStaffSemBatch
1.       EE 1001- Special Electrical MachinesMr.R.Azhagumurugan &
Ms. R.Sasikala
VII2005 - 2009
2.       EI 1361 Measurement &
Instrumentation
Mr. AL.KumarappanVI2006 - 2010
3.       EE 1301 - Power ElectronicsMr.V.SudharsanV2006 - 2010
4.       EE 1252 Transmission &
Distribution
Ms. P.SharmilaIV A2007 - 2011
5.       EE 1251 Electrical Machines - IIMs. K. IyswaryaAnnapooraniIV A2007 - 2011
6.       EE 1201 Electromagnetic TheoryMr.R.AzhagumuruganIII A2007 - 2011
7.       EC 1211 Electronic DevicesMs.B. MeenakshiIII A2007 - 2011