Department of

Electrical & Electronics Engineering (EEE)

MAIN WEBSITE

Student

Mrs.R.GAYATHRI DEVI with studentsMr.V.SRIRAM,Mr.S.SOORYA&Mr.B.GANESH AANAND of FINAL YEAR EEE presented a paper “Aerial Surveillance of Public areas with Autonomous track and follow using Image Processing”International Conference on COMPUTER and DRONE Applications(IConDA)2017,heldin UniversitiTeknologiMARA,Sarawak,Kuching ,MALAYSIA ,9th -11th Nov 2017. The Management Sponsored Rs.29, 683 /- (50%) for the staff and Rs.48, 000/- for the Students

Batch
I sem
II sem
III sem
IV sem
V sem
VI sem
VII sem
VIII sem
Over all %
Rank
2013-201798.1695.4194.65
2012-201694.5997.2788.8091.7993.1
2011-201597.2288.5771.6486.6779.777.2793.75
2010-201490.972.9780.7680.7677.9580.3187.397.6398.4217
2009 - 201389.0993.6372.1879.1979.3995.3872.398.4694.6113
2008-201298.2196.4383.9688.4686.0478.1295.3599.2298.4514
2007 - 201181.3982.2973.9577.0886.4590.5298.9397.871
2006 - 201082.4565.0876.1987.384.1295.2310096.824
2005 - 200996.6193.2271.6479.192.5477.6194.0398.595.522
2004 – 200880.975.4784.4875.8682.7570.6871.4398.2796.552
2003 – 200793.2279.6677.7777.7790.1683.693.4410098.364
2002 – 200672.5461.537578.5778.5776.3689.0910092.722
2001 – 200584.4884.2170.4950.8181.9673.7783.698.3691.8-
2000 – 200468.3267.167567.6589.797.0510097.051
1999 - 200381.3564.0666.6657.1479.3687.598.4195.231
1998 - 200266.6756.2570.7778.4653.1273.0196.8922
1997 - 200169.3564.6768.1176.8181.1665.2191.388.42
1996 - 200068.1644.0763.7970.6968.9658.6287.9370.68-
1995 - 199967.5521.3143.151.7263.7963.7979.3165.51-

Barchart

Barchart

 

Batch
Appeared
Distinction
I Class
II Class
Total passed
Pass Percentage
No.of.Rank holders
1999-200363253146095.231
1998-2002632038-58922
1997-200165183946188.42
1996-200058152244182.75-
1995-199958-3443865.5-
2000-200468333326697.051
2001-200561223455691.8-
2002-200655321945192.722
2003-200761342616098.364
2004-200858302625696.552
2005-200967382636495.522
2006-201063303126196.8254
2007-201194573509297.876
2008-201212921106112899.2214
2009-201313020103-12394.6113
2010-20141272596412598.4217
Batch
I sem
II sem
III sem
IV sem
Over all %
Rank
2012 – 201461.5492.885.7110092.83
2011 – 201377.7772.2294.121001002
2010 – 201247.0594.111001001002

 

OverallresultanalysisME

Academic Year

S.NO
DATE
TITLE OF THE PROGRAM
PLACE
NATURE OF THE PROGRAM
STAFF NAME
1.       16/5/2017 to 17/6/2017ETAP and PV system software trainingPower ProjectsTraining ProgramPrathik M
2.       6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramAL. Kumarappan
3.       6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramDr. C. Ramesh BabuDurai
4.       6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramDr.B. Meenakshi
5.       6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramDr.T. Porselvi
6.       6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramDr.R. AzhaguMurugan
7.       6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramDr. C.Nayanatara
8.       6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramP.RajaKumar
9.       6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramP.Sharmila
10.   6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramS. Venkatasubramanian
11.   6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramP.Shanmugapriya
12.   6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramN. Anitha
13.   6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramR.Sivaprasad
14.   6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramA.Ambika
15.   6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramSaswatiKumariBehera
16.   6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramR.Gayathri Devi
17.   6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramG.Sathyakala
18.   6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramC.AlwinVinifred
19.   6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramS.Deeparohini
20.   6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramN.Logeswari
21.   6th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramM.Hemalatha
226th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramL.Kurinjimalar
236th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramD.Arulselvam
246th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramJ.ShaliniPriya
256th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramV.Malini
266th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramM.Rajasekaran
276th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramS. Mohan
286th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramM. Prathik
296th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramJ. Harinarayanan
306th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramK.Rajkumar
316th Nov to 10th Nov 2017Program on Electrical Simulation Software(FDP 17)Sri Sai Ram Engineering CollegeNational Level Faculty Development ProgramS. Gayathri
3213th to 29th November 2017Design and mitigation of Issues in Micro-grids using HOMER and PVsyst.Easwari Engineering CollegeAICTE Sponsored Faculty Development ProgramJ.Harinarayanan
3313th to 29th November 2017Design and mitigation of Issues in Micro-grids using HOMER and PVsyst.Easwari Engineering CollegeAICTE Sponsored Faculty Development ProgramK.Rajkumar
3426th Nov to 9th Dec 2017Analysis of power System Protection and Automation Current ScenarioKCG College of TechnologyAICTE Sponsored Faculty Development ProgramV.Malini
3527th Nov to 10th Dec 2017Smart Grid and Internet of Things (IoT): The Future Energy Delivery SystemSri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore AICTE Sponsored Faculty Development ProgramP. Shanmugapriya
3627th Nov to 10th Dec 2017Smart Grid and Internet of Things (IoT): The Future Energy Delivery SystemSri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore AICTE Sponsored Faculty Development ProgramP. Sharmila
3727th Nov to 10th Dec 2017Design of Micro optical Components using Advanced Software ToolGandhi Institute for Technological Advancement , Bhubaneswar, OdishaAICTE Sponsored Faculty Development ProgramDr.R. AzhaguMurugan
3827th Nov to 10th Dec 2017Design of Micro optical Components using Advanced Software ToolGandhi Institute for Technological AdvancementAICTE Sponsored Faculty Development ProgramD.Arulselvam
3927th Nov to 10th Dec 2017Design of Micro optical Components using Advanced Software ToolGandhi Institute for Technological AdvancementAICTE Sponsored Faculty Development ProgramM.Rajasekaran
4014th & 15th
Dec 2017
Renewable Power Generation and Recent Embedded ControllersRajalakshmi Engineering CollegeFDP in association with IEEE(Madras Section)R.Gayathri Devi
413rd & 4th Jan 2018Recent Trends in Renewable EnergyJerusalem College of EngineeringAll India Seminar Organised by The Institution of Engineers(India)R.Gayathri Devi

Academic Year

 S. No.
Student ID
Register Number
Name
CGPA
Amount
Year of Study
1E6EE001412516105073SHRIVIDHYAA S (MQ)9.43470000II
2E6EE051412516105074SNEKHA W9.22610000II
3E6EE058412516105020JANAKI B9.11310000II
4E6EE039412516105015GOWSHNI K9.03810000II
5E6EE075412516105070SHARMELA J B9.03810000II
6E6EE042412516105041MURUGAPPAN S9.01910000II
7E6EE040412516105025KAVIYA K8.9815000II
8E6EE055412516105086YUVASRE C8.9815000II
9E6EE045412516105050PREETHI G8.9435000II
10E6EE018412516105022JAYARAMAN R8.9255000II
11E6EE047412516105039MOHAN RAJ V8.9065000II
12E6EE022412516105071SHIVA K8.9065000II
13E6EE003412516105008ASHWIN R8.8875000II
14E6EE083412516105047PRASHANTH G8.8685000II
15E6EE008412516105054RAGAVANANTHAM C8.8685000II
16E6EE027412516105042MUTHU VIJAY K8.8495000II
17E6EE037412516105044NAVEEN KUMAR S8.8115000II
18E6EE049412516105010BHARKAVI P8.7745000II
180000
1E5EE106412515105081SHARUMATHI C S (GQ)9.3445000III
2E5EE031412515105006AHALYA U9.22310000III
3E5EE008412515105058PADMASREE S9.09710000III
4E5EE035412515105035KAVITHA R (AGARAM)8.9515000III
5E5EE038412515105004ADITHYA T V8.9135000III
6E5EE078412515105099THENDRAL K8.8645000III
7E5EE096412515105107VENKATRAJU S8.8645000III
85000
1E4EE074412514105074PRAVEENA.N (MQ)9.37370000IV
2E4EE075412514105024DHARINI P.V (GQ)9.32745000IV
3E4EE034412514105005AISHWARYA R9.07810000IV
4E4EE065412514105072PAVITHRAA R8.985000IV
5E4EE106412514105056MAHALAKSHMI E K8.9415000IV
6E4EE057412514105120YUVARAJ R8.9415000IV
7E4EE016412514105099SRINITHI B8.8565000IV
8E4EE053412514105094SINGARAVEL C8.8175000IV
9E4EE056412514105098SOUNDARYA G8.8175000IV
10E4EE044412514105043KARTHIK A8.8045000IV
11E4EE093412514105053LINDA PRINCY K8.795000IV
165000
TOTAL AMOUNT4,30,000
S. No.
Student ID
Register Number
Name
CGPA
Amount
Year of Study
1E5EE008412515105058PADMASREE S9.35825000II
2E5EE031412515105006AHALYA U9.39625000II
3E5EE106412515105081SHARUMATHI C S9.32125000II
4E5EE038412515105004ADITHYA T V9.11310000II
5E5EE045412515105023GANESH P U9.03810000II
6E5EE078412515105099THENDRAL K8.9625000II
7E5EE104412515105017DHARANI S8.9435000II
8E5EE034412515105018DHARINI V8.9435000II
9E5EE004412515105021DIVYADHARSHNI T8.8875000II
10E5EE029412515105052NANDHINI J8.8875000II
11E5EE043412515105079SHALINI R8.8875000II
12E5EE096412515105107VENKATRAJU S8.8685000II
13E5EE055412515105003ABIRAMI S8.835000II
14E5EE024412515105044MAGARAJESWARI R8.8115000II
15E5EE039412515105089SRIDHAR R8.7925000II
16E5EE051412515105061PRAJUAL P8.7745000II
17E5EE075412515105069RAGHASUDHA V8.7745000II
155000
1E4EE075412514105024DHARINI P V (GQ)9.3445000III
2E4EE024412514105074PRAVEENA N (MQ)9.3370000III
3E4EE034412514105005AISHWARYA R9.20410000III
4E4EE065412514105072PAVITHRAA R9.01910000III
5E4EE057412514105120YUVARAJ R8.9615000III
6E4EE106412514105056MAHALAKSHMI E K8.8745000III
7E4EE044412514105043KARTHIK A8.8545000III
8E4EE093412514105053LINDA PRINCY K8.8835000III
9E4EE056412514105098SOUNDARYA G8.7965000III
160000
1E3EE002412513105080RENI CLENITIAA F (GQ)9.5145000IV
2E3EE075412513105033ILAKYA E9.13710000IV
3E3EE036412513105073PREYANKA P9.13110000IV
4E3EE100412513105107SWATHY D9.09810000IV
5E3EE096412513105061MORAM JYOSHNA9.07210000IV
6E3EE098412513105026DIVYA B R9.07210000IV
7E3EE090412513105005AISHWARYA J95000IV
8E3EE025412513105085SANDHIYA V P8.9935000IV
9E3EE082412513105004AISHWARYA G8.9615000IV
10E3EE035412513105006AISHWARYA M8.9545000IV
11E3EE012412513105042JENIFER VIDYA R8.9485000IV
12E3EE094412513105100SRIVIDYA S8.9285000IV
13E3EE037412513105093SHIVA RANCHANI S8.8375000IV
14E3EE022412513105034ILAPAKURTI SAI KRUTIKA8.8045000IV
15E3EE076412513105059MOHANAPRIYA G8.7915000IV
16E3EE014412513105038JAGADEESWARI S8.7715000IV
145000
TOTAL AMOUNT4,60,000
S. No.
Student ID
Register Number
Name
CGPA
Amount
Year of Study
1E4EE034412514105005Aishwarya R9.47225000II
2E4EE024412514105074Praveena N9.26425000II
3E4EE075412514105024Dharini P V9.15110000II
4E4EE065412514105072Pavithraa R9.11310000II
5E4EE106412514105056Mahalakshmi E K9.05710000II
6E4EE057412514105120Yuvaraj R95000II
7E4EE047412514105039Iswarya T8.8495000II
8E4EE101412514105054Madhan N8.8495000II
9E4EE056412514105098Soundarya G8.835000II
10E4EE035412514105062Monisa C8.8115000II
11E4EE058412514105115Vignesh Kumar G8.8115000II
12E4EE093412514105053Linda Princy K8.7925000II
13E4EE051412514105044Karthik M8.7745000II
14E4EE082412514105081Raja Gopal P8.7745000II
125000
1E3EE002412513105080Reni Clenitiaa F9.57345000III
2E3EE100412513105107Swathy D9.07810000III
3E3EE012412513105042Jenifer Vidya R9.05810000III
4E3EE090412513105005Aishwarya J9.04910000III
5E3EE098412513105026Divya B R9.04910000III
6E3EE096412513105061MoramJyoshna9.03910000III
7E3EE036412513105073Preyanka P9.03910000III
8E3EE094412513105100Srividya S9.02910000III
9E3EE075412513105033Ilakya E9.01910000III
10E3EE035412513105006Aishwarya M8.9715000III
11E3EE086412513105072Preetha G S8.9425000III
12E3EE025412513105085Sandhiya V P8.9225000III
13E3EE082412513105004Aishwarya G8.9135000III
14E3EE037412513105093Shiva Ranchani S8.9135000III
15E3EE060412513105094Shriram V8.8745000III
16E3EE022412513105034IlapakurtiSaiKrutika8.8065000III
17E3EE075412513105059Mohanapriya G8.7965000III
18E3EE014412513105038Jagadeeswari S8.7865000III
170000
1E2EE070412512105059Niranjana M9.28545000IV
2E2EE045412512105089Sivaranjanii R9.23610000IV
3E2EE079412512105045Mahalakshmi R S9.21810000IV
4E2EE054412512105080Saraswathi S9.15210000IV
5E2EE094412512105063Pradesh Kumar G9.12710000IV
6E2EE007412512105048Maheswari E9.12110000IV
7E2EE004412512105018Dharanalakshmi V9.06110000IV
8E2EE071412512105111Vysali V9.01210000IV
9E2EE019412512105056Nancy Antoniraj8.9095000IV
10E2EE069412512105067Rajeswari B8.9035000IV
11E2EE080412512105110Vinayak S R8.8915000IV
12E2EE037412512105065Rahul Kumar8.8675000IV
13E2EE043412512105061Pavithra R8.8615000IV
14E2EE066412512105093Sowmya K8.8125000IV
15E2EE064412512105103Uthira S8.7825000IV
150000
TOTAL AMOUNT4,45,000
Scholarship given to the EEE branch students for the year 2013 – 14
II Year
Sl.No.
Name
Grade
Total
9.501 & above
1Reni Clenitiaa F GQ (Rs.45000/-)9.60445000.00
9.251 - 9.500
Nil
9.001 – 9.250
1Jenifer Vidya R9.17010000.00
2Aishwarya J9.13210000.00
3Shriram V9.07510000.00
4Shiva Ranchani S9.05710000.00
5Srividya S9.03810000.00
6Aishwarya M9.01910000.00
8.760 – 9.000
1Preyanka P8.9435000.00
2Divya B R8.9255000.00
3Ilakya E8.8875000.00
4Aishwarya G8.8685000.00
5Meenacshi T8.8495000.00
6Anusya Se8.7925000.00
7Sandhiya V P8.7925000.00
8Moram Jyoshna8.7605000.00
9Srihariharan M K8.7605000.00
10Swathy D8.7605000.00
Total155000.00
Scholarship given to the EEE branch students for the year 2013 – 14
III Year
Sl. No.
Name
Grade
Total
9.251 & Above
1Niranjana M GQ(Rs.45000/-)9.43645000.00
2Mahalakshmi R S GQ(Rs.45000/-)9.39145000.00
3Sivaranjanii R GQ(Rs.45000/-)9.29145000.00
4Saraswathi S GQ(Rs.45000/-)9.27345000.00
9.001 – 9.250
1Pradesh Kumar G9.14510000.00
2Dharanalakshmi V9.10910000.00
3Maheswari E9.10010000.00
4Nancy Antoniraj9.07310000.00
8.760 – 9.000
1Rahul Kumar8.9915000.00
2Pavithra R8.9645000.00
3Bowya B8.9455000.00
4Vysali V8.9365000.00
5Vinayak S R8.9275000.00
6Sowmya K8.8915000.00
7Devaraj T8.8825000.00
8Rajeswari B8.8735000.00
9Sinduja S8.7915000.00
10Abirami S8.7825000.00
11Uthira S8.7825000.00
12Abinaya M8.7645000.00
Total280000.00
Scholarship given to the EEE branch students for the year 2013 – 14
IV Year
Sl.No
Name
Grade
Total
9.251 & Above
Nil
9.001 – 9.250
1Anu Priya C9.23610000.00
2Reshmaa Divakar9.20610000.00
3Prashanthi S9.15810000.00
4Laavanyaa G9.07310000.00
8.760 – 9.000
1Anusundari P8.9455000.00
2Pranav K P8.9275000.00
3Dhinesh D S8.9095000.00
4Kamala Lakshmi S8.9095000.00
5Sindhuja J8.8855000.00
6Latha Sankari S8.8365000.00
7Gowtham K8.8065000.00
8Jayalakshmi V8.8065000.00
9Sai Shankar B8.7885000.00
10Swetha Thomson A8.7825000.00
Total90000.00
Total
II Year Rs. 155000.00
III YearRs. 280000.00
IV YearRs. 90000.00
Total Rs. 525000.00
M.E- Power Electronics & Drives
II Year
Sl.No
Name
Total
1Ramaprabha 25,000
2Komagalraja Priya 15,000
3Muthulekshmi 15,000
Scholarship given to the EEE branch students for the year 2013
II Year
Sl.No.
Name
Grade
BR
Grade
AR
Amount
BR
Amount
AR
9.501 & Above
1Niranjana M      GQ (45000/-)9.7229.7224500045000
9.251 – 9.500
1Mahalakshmi R S9.2969.3522500025000
2Sivaranjani R9.2969.2962500025000
3Pavithra R9.2599.2592500025000
4Saraswathi S9.2599.4072500025000
5Nancy Antoniraj9.2049.2781000025000
9.001 – 9.250
1Devaraj T9.1859.1851000010000
2Pradesh Kumar G9.139.2041000010000
3Rahul Kumar9.0939.2041000010000
4Dharanalakshmi V9.0569.1111000010000
8.760 – 9.000
1Bowya B8.9638.96350005000
2Vinayak S R8.9268.92650005000
3Maheswari E8.8898.96350005000
4Srikrishnan V8.8898.88950005000
5Sukanya B8.8898.88950005000
6Vysali V8.878.8750005000
7Sowmya K8.8338.88950005000
8Jayabharati J8.8158.81550005000
9Krishna Priya G8.796950005000
10Abirami S8.79605000
11Kaushika  A8.77805000
Total240000265000
III rd Year
Sl.No.
Name
Grade
BR
Grade
AR
Amount
BR
Amount
AR
9.251 – 9.500
1Anu Priya C    9.3559.35540000.0040000.00
2Reshmaa Divakar      9.2189.29110000.0062500.00
9.001 – 9.250
1Prashanthi S9.1829.21810000.0010000.00
2Laavanyaa G9.19.110000.0010000.00
3Pranav K P9.0369.07310000.0010000.00
4Sindhuja J9.0189.01810000.0010000.00
5Dhinesh D S8.9829.0095000.0010000.00
8.760 – 9.000
1Anusundari P8.9828.9825000.005000.00
2Latha Sankari S8.9458.9455000.005000.00
3Ashwini Seeniraj8.9188.9555000.005000.00
4Kamala Lakshmi S8.8828.9095000.005000.00
5Sai Shankar B8.8738.8735000.005000.00
6Swetha Thomson A8.8558.8555000.005000.00
7Gowtham K8.8368.8365000.005000.00
8Vigneshwaran E8.8278.8275000.005000.00
9Amala Bismi A8.8098.8095000.005000.00
10Dhananjay Bharadwaj8.7918.7915000.005000.00
11Jayalakshmi V8.7918.7915000.005000.00
12Sowndarya M8.7738.7735000.005000.00
13Venkatesh U8.7820.005000.00
Total155000.00217500.00
IV th Year
Sl.No.
Name
Grade
BR
Grade
AR
Amount
BR
Amount
AR
9.251 – 9.500
Nil
9.001 – 9.250
Nil
8.760 – 9.000
1Abhinav Venkatraman9950005000
2Gokulraj S8.9578.99350005000
3Kaushikrao R8.9098.90950005000
4Kirithikaa S8.8968.89650005000
5Manojprabakar S8.8968.89650005000
6Anjana V8.8788.89650005000
7Vishranthee G8.8488.86650005000
8Anand S8.8368.8650005000
9Anandhi Y8.88.850005000
10Ashokkumar S8.7938.79350005000
11Shruthi P8.7758.77550005000
Total5500055000
Total amount receivedRs. 5,37,500.00
Scholarship given to the M.E- Power Electronics & Drives students for the year 2013
Sl.No.
Name
Grade
BR
Grade
AR
Amount
BR
Amount
AR
8.375-8.025
1ANUSUYA C8.3758.3752500025000.00
2HARIKA SADASIVUNI8.058.21500015000.00
3VINOTH KUMAR K8.0258.0251000010000.00
Total Amount Received50000.00
IV th Year
Scholarship given to the EEE branch students for the year 2012 (18 th induction day function)
on 23.08.12
Sl. NO
Name of the student
Previous Grade (2010)
Present Grade(2011)
Total
9.25 and above
Nil
9.00 – 9.24
1KEERTHANA.M.S10,000.00
2SRIDHAR.R10,000.00
3RAMPRAKASH.S10,000.00
4PRINCY.J10,000.00
8.76 – 8.99
5EZHILARASI.M5,000.00
6MANOJ.S5,000.00
7SHANMUGANAND.S5,000.00
Total-------55,000.00
III rd Year
Sl. NO
Name of the student
Previous Grade (2010)
Present Grade(2011)
Total
9.25 and above
Nil
9.00 – 9.24
1GOKULRAJ.S9.2310,000.00
2ABHINAV VENKATRAMAN9.339.0810,000.00
3VISHRANTHEE.G10,000.00
4ASHOKKUMAR.S10,000.00
8.76 – 8.99
5KIRTHIKA.S5,000.00
6ANAND.S5,000.00
7KAUSIK RAO.R5,000.00
8MANOJ PRABAKAR.S5,000.00
9ANJANA.V5,000.00
10SRIRAM.R5,000.00
11SURAJ.R5,000.00
12SRIVIDHYA.G5,000.00
Total------80,000.00

II nd Year

Sl. NO
Name of the student
Grade
Total
9.25 to 9.49
1PRASANTHI.S (Management. Quota)9.29662,500.00
2PRANAV. K.P (Managaement. Quota)9.25962,500.00
9.00 – 9.24
3ANUPRIYA.C9.24110,000.00
4RESHMA DIVAKAR9.20410,000.00
5SWETHA THOMSON.A9.11110,000.00
6GOWTHAM.K9.09310,000.00
7SINDHUJA.J9.01910,000.00
8DHANANJAY BHARADWAJ910,000.00
8.75– 8.99
9LAAVANYAA.G8.9635,000.00
10VIGNESHWARAN.E8.8895,000.00
11LATHA SANKARI.S8.875,000.00
12SAI SHANKAR.B8.875,000.00
13INDUMATHI.E8.8525,000.00
14ANUSUNDARI.P8.8335,000.00
15ASHWINI SEENIRAJ8.8155,000.00
16KAMALA LAKSHMI.S8.7965,000.00
17JAYALAKSHMI.V8.7965,000.00
18AMALA BISMI.A8.7595,000.00
Total-------2,35,000.00
Total Amount Received3,70,000.00
Scholarship given to the EEE branch students for the year 2011 (17th induction day function)
IV th Year
Sl. NO
Name of the student
Previous Grade (2009)
Present Grade(2010)
Total
9.25 and above
1Kiruthija S (Govt. Quota)9.399.340000.00
2Dhivya S (Govt. Quota)9.359.2840000.00
9.00 – 9.24
1Ilakkia Priya S9.149.0910000.00
2Nagasubramaniyan V9.089.0110000.00
8.76 – 8.99
1Dinesh R9.188.955000.00
2Santhosi Bhargavi G9.038.935000.00
3Kanga Sundari K9.018.85000.00
4Sakthipriya R K8.928.795000.00
Total------120000.00
III rd Year
Sl. NO
Name of the student
Previous Grade (2009)
Present Grade(2010)
Total
9.25 and above
1Keerthana M S ( Govt. Quota)9.399.4340000.00
2Ramprakash (Mgmnt. Quota)9.379.2662500.00
9.00 – 9.24
1Sridhar R9.439.2410000.00
2Princy J9.269.1710000.00
3Manoj S8.899.0510000.00
4Ezhilarasi M9.339.0110000.00
5Upasana G9.199.0110000.00
8.76 – 8.99
1Shanmuganand S98.975000.00
2Arun Saroj A N9.138.955000.00
3Sathishkumar R9.078.935000.00
4Chella Kumar S9.048.915000.00
5Mohamed Shameer N9.028.95000.00
6Ramnath D9.048.845000.00
7Ramya G8.838.775000.00
8Balaji C S9.098.765000.00
Total------192500.00
II nd Year
Sl. NO
Name of the student
Grade
Total
9.25 and above
1Ashok Kumar S(Govt. Quota)9.540000
2Vishranthee G (Govt. Quota)9.340000
3Abinav Venkatraman ( Mgmnt. Quota)9.2662500
9.00 – 9.24
1Krithikaa S9.0910000
2Gokul Raj S9.0410000
3Kaushik Rao R9.0210000
4Mahalakshmi V910000
5Suraj R910000
8.76 – 8.99
1Shruthi P8.985000
2Manoj Prabakar S8.965000
3Sriram R8.945000
4Anand S8.915000
5Anjana V8.875000
6Mani J S8.835000
7Anandhi Y8.85000
8Shunmuganathan L8.765000
Total------232500
Scholarship given the EEE branch students for the year 2010
Final year Students
S.No
Name
% of Marks
Amount
1R. Vishal89.4410000
2S. Sukesh88.9210000
3B. Pradeep Karthick87.4410000
1Mohana priya86.695000
2B. Menaka86.535000
3R. Suvitha85.865000
4GR. Kausthubh85.645000
5M. Hariharan85.475000
6S. Yogaraj85.445000
7K. Karthick85.365000
8J. Vidhyasagar85.285000
9A. Karthick Sabapathy85.085000
10K. Abinaya85.035000
Total ------80,000.00
III Year Students
S.No
Name
% of Marks
Amount
1R. Vishal89.4410000
2S. Sukesh88.9210000
3B. Pradeep Karthick87.4410000
1Mohana priya86.695000
2B. Menaka86.535000
3R. Suvitha85.865000
4GR. Kausthubh85.645000
5M. Hariharan85.475000
6S. Yogaraj85.445000
7K. Karthick85.365000
8J. Vidhyasagar85.285000
9A. Karthick Sabapathy85.085000
10K. Abinaya85.035000
Total ------80,000.00
II Year Students

S.No
Name
CGP
Amount
1R. Sridhar9.42540000
2M.S. Keerthana9.38840000
3M. Ezhilarasi9.33340000
4J. Princy9.25940000
1S. Vedanarayanan9.2210000
2M. Adithya9.16610000
3S. Ramprakash9.14810000
4AN. Arun Saroj9.12910000
5G. Upasana9.11110000
6R. Sathish Kumar9.07410000
7J. Vignesh9.07410000
8S. Balasubramanian9.03710000
9S. Chela kumar9.03710000
10D. Ramanth9.03710000
11N. Mohamed Shamee9.01810000
12S. Shanmuganand910000

S.No
Name
CGP
Amount
1C.S. Aditi8.9255000
2K. Neeraja8.9255000
3S. Harish8.9075000
4S. Manoj8.8885000
5B. Sathiya Moorthy8.875000
6Shaiba sankar8.875000
7C.S. Balaji8.8515000
8P. Sureka8.8515000
9V. Vivek8.8515000
10G. Ramya8.8335000
11SR. Harish Kumar8.8145000
12Selva Vignesh8.7775000
Total ------3,40,000.00

Total Scholarship Amount:5,45,000.00 During 17th Induction day Function for the year 2010-2011
II Year
S.No
Name of the Student
Amount in Rs
1Ashok Kumar S(Govt. Quota)40,000.00
2Vishranthee G (Govt. Quota)40,000.00
3Abinav Venkatraman ( Mgmnt. Quota)62,500.00
4Krithikaa S10,000.00
5Gokul Raj S10,000.00
6Kaushik Rao R10,000.00
7Mahalakshmi V10,000.00
8Suraj R10,000.00
9Shruthi P5,000.00
10Manoj Prabakar S5,000.00
11Sriram R5,000.00
12Anand S5,000.00
13Anjana V5,000.00
14Mani J S5,000.00
15Anandhi Y5,000.00
16Shunmuganathan L5,000.00
Total Amount-------2,32,500.00
IIIYear
S.No
Name of the Student
Amount in Rs
1Keerthana M S ( Govt. Quota)40,000.00
2Ramprakash (Mgmnt. Quota)62,500.00
3Sridhar R10,000.00
4Princy J10,000.00
5Manoj S10,000.00
6Ezhilarasi M10,000.00
7Upasana G10,000.00
8Shanmuganand S5000
9Arun Saroj A N5000
10Sathishkumar R5000
11Chella Kumar S5000
12Mohamed Shameer N5000
13Ramnath D5000
14Ramya G5000
15Balaji C S5000
Total Amount-------1,92,500.00
IV Year
S.No
Name of the Student
Amount in Rs
1Kiruthija S (Govt. Quota)40,000.00
2Dhivya S (Govt. Quota)40,000.00
3Ilakkia Priya S10,000.00
4Nagasubramaniyan V10,000.00
5Dinesh R5,000.00
6Santhosi Bhargavi G5,000.00
7Kanga Sundari K5,000.00
8Sakthipriya R K5,000.00
Total Amount-----1,20,000.00
Scholarships’ Award for EEE Students: Total Scholarship Amount: 5, 90,000.00 During 16th Induction Day Function for the year 2009-2010
II Year
S.No
Name of the Student
Amount
1KIRUTHIKA S40000
2ILAKIAPRIYA40000
3DHIVYA S40000
4DINESH R10000
5NARASIMHAN R10000
6YALENE S10000
7SAKTHI PRIYA R K10000
8SANTHOSHI BHARGAVI G10000
9NAGASUBRAMANIYAN V10000
10SAILAKSHMI S10000
11VINOTHINI S10000
12AYSHWARYA R10000
13VIVEKANAND P G5000
14RAJASHRI M P B5000
15HARIHARAN K5000
16ARUNJUNAI RAJAN T5000
17RAMYA S5000
18SRINIDHI MEENAKSHI S5000
19SWETHA J5000
20MEENA N5000
21SAI VIGNESH S5000
22BOOSHANAM D5000
23ANITHA S5000
24KANAGA SUNDARI K5000
2,70,000.00
III Year
S.No
Name of the Student
Amount
1SUKESH S40000
2PRADEEP KARTHIK B40000
3VIDHYA SAGAR J40000
4VISHAL R40000
5MOHANAPRIYA D10000
6HARIHARAN M10000
7SUVITHA R10000
8KAUSTHUBH G R10000
9KARTHIK K10000
10MENAKA B10000
11MANASA MADHAV5000
12VETTRI A5000
13ARAVIND M5000
14ARUN SUBRAMANIAN S5000
15SHONA JL5000
16VENKATESH S5000
17YOGARAJ S5000
18NARMADA RAJARAM5000
19SUHANYA J5000
20KARTHIK SABAPATHY A5000
21BARATHWAJ G5000
2,75,000.00
IV Year
S.No
Name of the Student
Amount
1VIGNESH.V10000
2BHAVANA GUPTA.R10000
3GOWTHAM.S10000
4BHUVANESWARI.S5000
5RAMYA.S5000
6HARI PRIYA.K.P.N5000
45,000.00
S.No.
Name of the Activity
Mentor
Fund Received
1Sai Shankar B / Autonomous under water Vehicle at NIOT – Under Dr. Tata Sudharsan , Head of the Ocean Electronics DepartmentDr. R. Venkatesh -  NIOTRs. 208773.00

S. No
Date
Project Title
Agency and amount Received.
1-Mobile CCTVProject fund Rs.1, 00,000/- sponsored by Innovation and Entrepreneurship development Centre (IEDC), Department of Science and Technology for the project titled “Mobile CCTV”
STUDENTS : SRIRAM.V , GANESH AANAND.B , SOORYA.S ( III EEE)
GUIDE : Mrs. R.GAYATHRI DEVI
22001Electric wheel Chair (Revathi Batch)Tamil Nadu State Council for science and Technology DOTE campus, Chennai -25.
Rs.6000
317-09-04C. Venkatesh Project Automation Accident Information system National Institute of Engineering New Delhi presented
42010-11Harvesting power from Piezo Elective Material

Guide: Prof. K.Iswarya Annapoorani
Tamil Nadu State Council for science and Technology DOTE campus, Chennai -25.
Rs.6000/-
512.01.2015Water Desalination via energy efficient solar powered capacitive deionization technologyProject fund Rs.1,00,000/- sponsored by Innovation and Enterpreneurship development Centre (IEDC), Department of Science and Technology

Project fund Rs.1,00,000/- sponsored by Innovation and Enterpreneurship development Centre (IEDC), Department of Science and Technology
B Sai Shankar, K P Pranav and R KiranRaj
Assistance From Management

Sriram Rangarajan Presented and published a paper on ” Application of Optical Phase Conjunction in adaptive optics to remove atmospheric aberrations from an optical wave front” and Selected as best paper in the session in International Conference on Electronics & Opto Electronics ICEOE – 2012Shenyang, China on 27.7.12 to 29.7.12. Management Granted 50% of expense.


 

S.No
Date /year
Name
Marks
12004T. Balaji prasadGRE & TOEFL
22004P. Mahesh NarayananGRE
32004N. VenkatasubramanianGRE, TOEFL
42004V. GokulaKrishnanGRE, TOEFL
52005Nanditha ShankarTOEFL
62005B. YogeshIELTS
72005L. RajaramIELTS
82005S. Prabhu kumarGATE
92005R. BharatwajanGATE
102005R. BalajeeGATE
112005M. KaminiGATE
122005R. VeenaGATE
132005S. RamakrishnanGATE
142005N. SudharshanGATE
152005S. RageshGATE
162005G. VeeramaniGATE
172005P. VishwaprsadGATE
182005Prathima K. KumarGRE
192005Vinoth kumarGRE
202005N.V. ShankarGRE
212005A. RajavamsiGRE
222005Sridhar NarayananGRE
232006B. SrinathTOEFL
242006Gayathri VenugopalGRE/TOEFL
252006K. Arun SaravankumarGRE
262007E. VishnuGRE 1140/1600
272007P. BalamuruganGRE 1200/1600
282007R.S. SrinivasanGRE 1250/1600
292008Anusuya BhatacharyaGRE 1460/1600
302009Rohit ReddyGRE 1320/1600
312009Viswas AlseGRE 1180/1600
322011Srinidhi VenkateshGRE New Regulation
332011Karthick BalajjiGRE New Regulation
S.NO
Date
Name
Title
Place
1.  16.12.2006 -18.12.2006Poorima
VR priyadharshani
International conferenceVellammal Engineering college
2.  2007Thiagarajan
Anupama
IEEE Paper selected in Canada & FranceCanada & France
3.  4.9.08M. PradeepBio medical equipments for virtually ImpairedSingapore University
Management 50% Rs. 55000.
4.  22.9.08
23.9.08
R. Gopalakrishnan
M. Pradeep
International Conference paper presented
5.  25.9.08M. PradeepInternational Conference paper presentedSingapore
Management Rs.24,500
6.  26.9.08R. Gopalakrishnan
M.Pradeep
International Conference paper presentedIISC, Bangalore
7.  25.4.09 –
8.5.09
P.AparajithCambridge Univeristy
UK IEEE Journal Publised
8.  22.11.09
24.11.09
R.Vishal
B.Poonkarthivelan
IEEE International ConferenceSouth Korea
9.  22.11.10 & 23.11.10R.Vishal
B.Poonkarthivelan
System-on-chip(SOC) Automotive control in International SOC design conferenceSongelo, Convensia Incheon Korea
10.  Mar-11R.Vishal
B.Poonkarthivelan
Intelligent health monitoring system of wind turbine genertorsDenmark
Win 3 Lakhs
11.  B.PoonkarthivelanPoster on Participation Discharge resistant Fransgenic FishSandya College of Engineering, Trissor, Kerala
12.  R.Vishal
B.Poonkarthivelan
Engineer Infinite Eletrama 2010 Contest, & Demonstrated their ProjectMumbai for 5 days in
International Exhibition
13.  26.02.11 –
28.02.11
G.Bharathwaj
K.Srinag
Paper wireless power Transmission of space based solar powerPresented a paper in International Conference in Singapore
14.  09.08.11Yogalakshmi
Varsha Janardhanam
Presented a paper on Automatic room power saver and won 1st price in international ConferenceVel Tech Dr. Sakunthala Rangarajan College, Avadi
15.  12.08.11S.Saranya
S.Srinidhi Meenakshi
Won 3rd prize in E fusion and participated in paper presentationIEEE students Technical Awareness conference 2011 at Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam
16.  05 & 06.09.2011Abhinav VenkatramanPresented a paper on Energy Conservation practices in IndustriesIn International Conference SRM university
17.  07.09.2011 to 09.09.11Abhinav VenkatramanWon 3rd prize in Quiz competition ELEXIR and participation in paper presentationSavitha Engg College.
Poondhamalli
18.  30.09.11J.Vignesh
S.Sarath Kumar
Presented Paper in SAEINDIASri Krishna College of Engg, Coimbatore
19.  2.1.2012P.AnithaAttended Preconference tutorial on Research Opportunity and Emerging Trends in Renewable Energy systemsOklahama State University
USA
20.  4.1.2012
6.1.2012
P. AnithaPresented a paper on Design simulation of pulse density modulation based series resonant Inverter SystemInternational Conference,
In collaboration with
Okalahama state University USA and
Coimbatore Ins. Of Tech.
21.  4.02.12S.Rangarajan &
S.Loganathan
Presented a paper on power theft Prevention and Power quality improvement using Fuzzy logic in IR NetInternational Conference , Nagpur
22.  22.02.12        –R.K.Aravind SriramPresented a paper on standalone operation on Solar EnergyInternational conference on Solar Energy , Meenakshi Sundarrajan Engg.
Kodambakkam
23.  28.2.12B.Meenakshi
S.Srinidhi Mennakshi
S.Saranya
Presented a paper on
3 port Bidirectional DC – DC converter to interface Renewable energy sources
5th international Conference on Emerging Technologies at CSI college of Engg. Ketti,
Nilgries.
24.  24.02.12
& 25.02.12
R K Aravind Sriam
IV ME
Published Paper on
Speed Control of DC motor using Cascaded H-bride Multilevel Invertors
In the National Conference on Recent Advanced in Power Electronics CSIR – Sponsored - IFFO Institute of Energy
Coimbatore
25.  27.02.12
28.02.12
R.K Sakthi priya
S.Ramya
Won 1st prize in paper presentation
Gold medal & Cup was given
Indra Ganesan College of Engineering
Trichy - 12
26.  12.8.12R.A Vigneeshwaran,
K. Yasasvi
Presented and Publised a paper on Secured Currency through BVR TechniquisIRNET - International Conference on Electrical and Electronics Engg. Hyderabad
27.  10.09.12 to 14.09.12S.RamprasadPresented and Published a paper on “Modeling the Intera Cellular Energetic of Single Neuron in space time to link Morphology with the functions of Brain Specific region”International Conference BCCN 2012 at
MUNICH, Germany
Management Sponsored 50% charges – Rs. 64822/-
28.  06.02.13N.BeaulahPresented a paper on Home Based Wellness monitoring through MEMS technologyNational Conference of MCA Department , SSEC
29.  08.02.13 & 09.02.13N.BeaulahPresented a paper on Technology improvements in EL.DELY monitoring systemsIET sponsored National Conference NCRTECE 2013 at SMK Forma Institute of Technology
30.  04.04.13N.BeaulahPresented a paper on A Study on upcoming Trends in Elderly Home Monitoring SystemInternational Journal of Scientific and Engineering Research (IJSER) Publicaiton certificate
31.  06.04.2013K.Gulshan Kumar
S. Manoj
Presented a paper on International Conference titled “ A Combinatorial Approach For Load Prioritization Using Embedded And Zigbee Technology”
Won Best paper award & gift
ICSIE2K13
At Jawahar Engg College, Chennai
32.  06.04.2013S. Manoj K.Gulshan KumarPaper a paper on National Conference titled “ Priority Scheduler For Real Time Power Allocation”
Won Best paper award & gift
NCECT13
At Gojan School of Business and Technology, Chennai
33.  12.04.13R. SasikalaPresented a paper on Direct AC-AC Multiple pulse width modulated matrix converters for high frequency operationsNational Conference on methods Enriching power and energy developments
JPR engineering college
34.  12.04.13S.J. Khaja Naseedtuddin
& Sabarinathan
Presented a paper on a the Revolution of power Electronics Devices in energy saving and its impact over societyJappiaar engineering college
35.  12.04.13K.Gulshan Kumar
S. Manoj
Presented a paper on Mitigation f power cut by effective load privatization using Embedded technologiesJappiaar engineering college
36.  15 & 16.03.13S.JayasudhaParticipated in 2 days national workshop on Matlab and its Engineering applicationsSavitha school of Engineering
Savitha University
Chennai
37.  05 & 06.04.13S.JayasudhaPresented a paper on Field oriented control of generator side converter of PMSG driven wind turbinesVels University
Chennai
38.  21.04.13R. BharathiPresented a paper on AC Multiple pulse width modulated Matrix converter for High frequency operationsInternational Conference on Coimbatore
39.  12.9.13 & 13.09.13J. Jeyashruthi
Y.Ananthi
J.Rithula
Presented a paper titled Electric Vehicle with zero fuel Electromagnetic Automobile Engine in National Conference Emerging Innovation in Electronics Instruments & AutomationSRM – IEEE
40.21.09.13 & 22.9.13J.Jeyashruthi
Y.Ananthi
J.Rithula
Presented a paper titled Electric Vehicle with zero fuel Electromagnetic Automobile Engine in National International Conference on Advances in Mech, Automobile & Aerospace AMAAE – 2013 on Jawaharlal Nehru University
41.  20.12.13Sai Shankar & BalakrishnanPresented a paper on Analysis and Interpretation of Power Quality Issues with suitable corrective Measures in IEEE International Conference on Green Computing, Communicaton nad Conservation of EnergyRMD Engineering College, Kavaraittai
42.  10.01.14Rithula
Jeyashuruthi
Presented a paper in the International Journal in the International ConferecneSSEC – Mech
43.  05.03.14 to
07.03.14
D.Subashini
P.Nagalakshmi Kanna
Presented a paper on Analysis and Simulation of nine Level Assymetrical multi level inverter using PIC MicrocontrollerInterantional Conference on Engineering and Applied Sciences at SRI College of Engineering & Technology
Vandavasi
44.28.06.2014Kiran Raj RAttended a IEEE lecture by
Prof. Ahmed Krish
SRM University, Chennai
45.09.08.2014Sai Shankar. B Participated in IET India Scholarship Award 2014Bangalore
46.18.07.2014Sri Hariharan
Guhan
Vishnu
Attended R10 funded Technical Seminar on:”embedded systems and VLSI Design IEEE, Madras Section
Sangeetha Residency
47.20.08.2014
21.08.2014
Senthil Mankia Dev
S/ Govindarajan
Attended Smart Grid – Workshop event at TECHFEST 2014Jeppiaar Engineering College, Chennai
48.12.09.2014Anu Shobana M
Rasmitha M
Presented a paper on Nano technology in National Conference on Recent Trends in Communication EngineeringSree Sasthra College of Engineering Chennai
49.10.09.14 to 13.09.14Siva Subramanian C NAttended Junck Intronics National Level Technical Management FestSRM University
50.10.09.14 to 11.09.14Siva Subramanian C NWorkshop on Ethical Hacking
Expert Level 1.0 & 2.0
SRM University
51.N. Mohamed Arif &
R. Gokulnath
Secured 2nd prize in Paper Presentation
1st prize in Book rack Event
J J College of Engg.
52.16.09.14
17.09.14
D. Latha
M. Niranjana
Presented a PaperSRM University Technical Festival
53.08.04.14Sai Shankar. B
K.P. Pranav
R. Kiranraj
Presented Paper on “ Capacitive deionization based water desalination System using MPPT Based Solar charge ControllerInternational Conference on Power Engineering and renewable Energy at Bali Indinesia (Management Granted 50 % Expenses )
54.10.10.14 to 11.10.14Sai Shankar B
K P Pranav
Published a paper on “Rust Prevention in Structural Establishments using Cathodic protection Technique Driven by an MPPT based Solar Charge Controller”ASDF International Congress on Green and Renewable Energy 2014 held at Bangkok, Thailand.

©2018 SAIRAM - Electrical & Electronics Engineering