Student

Extracurricular Activities

Activities at EEE department encourage the students to organize and participate in the national level symposium. The EEE – Association of Electrical and Electronics Engineers in association with IET and IEEE organizes national level technical symposium every year. The students exhibit their talents in various mind provoking events. The other events organized by the association are International Conferences, National Conferences, Workshops, Seminars / Guest Lecturers on advanced topics. All students of EEE are members of IET Students Forum.

S.NOSTUDENT IDSTUDENT NAMETITLEDATE
1SEC22EE098AFRAAZ AHAMED SCATC23/8/2023
2SEC21EE010NIVEDHITHA MTECHNEX STANDARDS13/9/2023
NIVEDHITHA MTECHNEX STANDARDS13/9/2023
3SEC21EE112DHEEPAK RAAJ.P.RFIT INDIA26/12/23
4SEC21EE035CHANDRAVELAN M POMEGA 246/4/2024
CHANDRAVELAN M PTECHNEX STANDARDS6/10/2023
5SEC21EE061VIJAY KUMAR AGET INKED QUIZ BY TNG12/04/2024
VIJAY KUMAR AINTERCOLLEGIATE ELECTION QUIZ13/04/2024
VIJAY KUMAR AELECTION19/04/2024
VIJAY KUMAR AALERT AWARDS09/02/2024
VIJAY KUMAR ACYCLOTHON KHELO INDIA14/01/2024
VIJAY KUMAR ATECHNEX STANDARDS17/04/2024
6SEC21EE052S SOWMYAINTER DEPARTMENT SPORTS09/03/24
7SEC21EE019S PREMALATHADRAWING CONTEST30/12/24
8SEC21EE091SRI VARUNESH CBALL BADMINTON3/11/23
9SEC21EEO42KABILAN JTECHNEX STANDARDS 2.017/04/2024
IEEE EDS16/04/2024
10SEC21EEO92AGILESH M BTECHNEX STANDARDS 2.017/04/2024
IEEE EDS16/04/2024
11SEC21EE062DHAARANI KBASKET BALL16/04/2024
TECHINEX17/04/2024
12SEC21EE063SAHANA AINTERNATIONAL DANCE DAY QUIZ06/05/2024
QUIZ25/03/2024
13SEC21EE039SANJAI KKABADDI11/04/2024
FOOD SERVING UTENSILS MADE FR0M AGRI BY PRODUCTS06/11/2023
14SEC21EE037M BARATH KUMARTECHNEX STANDARDS13/9/2023
INTERCOLLEGIATE ELECTION QUIZ13/04/2024
ELECTION19/04/2024
TECHNEX QUIZ13/9/2023
15SEC21EE106ANANTHI RTECHNEX STANDARDS 2.014/04/2024
TECHNEX STANDARDS 2.014/04/2024
EDS(EDU QUIZ)16/04/2024
EDS SBC23/02/204
VLSI SYSTEM CONCLAVE06/03/2024
WIE(DEBATE)07/03/2024
16SEC21EE004SHIVANI KALERT AWARDS09/02/2024
ELECTION19/04/2024
DMS CLUB11/0/2024
ALERT AWARDS09/02/2024
17SEC21EE074M SHANMUGA PRIYAEDS17/04/2024
TECHNEX QUIZ17/04/2024
EXPLORE17/04/2024
ELECTION15/04/2024
18SEC21EE059V S SOMESHWAR61ST NATIONAL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP11/12/2023
19SEC21EE001SUREJ R SKABBADI-SPORTS DAY22/02/2024
FOOTBALL-SPORTS DAY24/02/2024
GROUP DANCE-CULTURALS15/03/2024
TEASER MAKING-CULTURALS15/03/2024
SOLO SINGING-CULTURALS15/03/2024
MIME-CULTURALS15/03/2024
20SEC21EE041KUNDENA SHWETAGROUP DANCE-CULTURALS15/03/2024
21SEC21EE010NIVEDHITHA MPLEDGE28/2/2024
SEC21EE010NIVEDHITHA MPLEDGE28/2/2024
SEC21EE010NIVEDHITHA MPLEDGE28/2/2024
22SEC21EE003VENKAPATHI KAITSC20/12/2023
23SEC21EE086JAYASRI AQUIZ15/5/2024
SEC21EE086JAYASRI APLEDGE15/04/2024
24SEC21EE037M BARATH KUMARPLEDGE15/5/2024
SEC21EE037M BARATH KUMARPLEDGE15/5/2024
SEC21EE037M BARATH KUMARPLEDGE15/5/2024
SEC21EE037M BARATH KUMARPLEDGE15/5/2024
SEC21EE037M BARATH KUMARPLEDGE6/5/2024
SEC21EE037M BARATH KUMARPLEDGE6/5/2024
25SEC21EE106ANANTHI RQUIZ19/4/2024
26SEC21EE004SHIVANI KPLEDGE06/03/2024
PLEDGE06/03/2024
PLEDGE06/03/2024
PLEDGE06/03/2024
27SEC21EE010NIVEDHITHA MWEBINAR23/2/2024
SEC21EE010NIVEDHITHA MMANGAI3.08/3/2024

STUDENT PARTICIPATION & WINNING DETAILS- 2023-2024 ODD SEM

S.NOSTUDENT NAMEDATEEVENT NAMENAME OF THE ORGANISATION CONDUCTEDRECOGNITION STATUS(1ST/2ND/3RD/
PARTICIPATION/COMPLETION)
1AFRAAZ AHAMED S23.08.23-01.09.23ATC-4 CUM VSC TRG1 TN AIR SQN NCCPARTICIPATION
2SOMESHWAR01/09/2023 - 10/9/2023CAMP FOR 19TH ASIAN ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPROLLER SKATING FEDERATION OF INDIAPARTICIPATION
3BALASAKTHIS HWARAN16/10/2023 - 16/10/2023WARLOCKSNSSPARTICIPATION
4DARUNKUMA R16/10/2023 - 16/10/2023WARLOCKSNSSPARTICIPATION
5ARISH16/10/2023 - 16/10/2023WARLOCKSNSSPARTICIPATION
6NIVEDHITHA16/12/2023 - 16/12/2023MYLAI THAMIZH SANGAM ARIVIYAL POONGAMYLAI THAMIZH SANGAMPARTICIPATION
7HINDU.S2.12.23HARMONY IN VIGILANCENSSPARTICIPATION
8HINDU.S16.10.23gritx 6.0NSSAPPERCIATION AS VOLUNTEER
9MAHATHI .S V16.10.23gritx 6.0NSSPARTICIPATION
10GAYATHRI S02.12.23harmony in vigilanceNSSPARTICIPATION
11ARUNA P2.12.23harmony in vigilanceNSSPARTICIPATION
12DIVYAVARSHINI M2.12.23HARMONY IN VIGILANCENSSPARTICIPATION
13GOKUL G02.12.2023HARMONY IN VIGILANCENSSPARTICIPATION
14BHARATH S K02.12.2023HARMONY IN VIGILANCENSSPARTICIPATION
15SRUTHI THOMAS31.12.2023zonal tournamentanna university sports board2nd place
16Madhumitha S1.09.2023SWACHHATA HI SEVAECO AND SWATCHH BHARAT CLUBPARTICIPATION
17Vidhula P18.12.23zonal tournamentanna university sports board3rd place
18Deepika S02.12.2023HORMONY IN VIGILANCENSSPARTICIPATION
19AFRAAZ AHAMED S16.10.23Gritx 6.0(TAKESHI'S CASTLE)NSS1st place
20PRAVINKUMAR S16.10.23Gritx 6.0(Escape room)NSSPARTICIPATION
21Afraaz Ahamed S16.10.23Gritx 6.0(Escape room)NSSPARTICIPATION
22VIJAY KUMAR A20.09.2023PALM SEED PLANTATIONUNNAT BHARAT ABHIYANParticipation
23KABILAN J23.10.2023IGEN GREEN DAYIGEN INDIA - ENSAV CLUBPARTICIPATION
24GANESHPANDI M15.12.2023HAMARA SANKALP VIKSITNCCPARTICIPATION
25M BARATH KUMAR27/06/2023-19/10/2023MEDIA LITERACY CHAMPIREX, International OrganizationAward
S.NOS.NOYEAR/SECEVENTAWARDS/PRIZE
1SUREJ.R.SIISymposium/Tech CharadesWinner
2Santhosh Guru.AIINCC/Puneet Sakalp
Coastal CleanupParticipation
3Duraimurugan.DIIFutura 22/SymposiumParticipation
4Arun Prakash VIIOnline Quiz for Mathematics DayParticipation
Online Quiz on BooksParticipation
5Santhosh Guru AIISeminarParticipation
NCC CampParticipation
6GOVARDHANIISEETHA RAMAN MEMORIAL TROPHYParticipation
7Venkatapthi KIISwachh Bharat Mission GrameenParticipation
IEEE PES AppreciationParticipation
8Nivedhitha MIIIEEE PES APPRECIATIONParticipation
DEFENCE APPRECIATIONParticipation
UN GOALSParticipation
9T ReshmiIITECHNOPATHWon 3rd prize
DEFENCE APPRECIATIONParticipation
RISE UP SPEECH CONTESTwinner up
UN GOALSParticipation
10Agilesh M BIITWL from NSSParticipation
11Someshwar V SIIUN Goals, National Energy Conservation Awareness CampaignParticipation
12Sanjai KIICATC CampParticipation
Swachh Bharat Mission GrameenParticipation
13Dheepak Raaj P RIIGritx 5.0Participation
SynsaraParticipation
FIVETHONParticipation
Citizen Preception SurveyParticipation
14Venkatapathi KIIElectronic Boot CampParticipation
Igen Green DayParticipation
15Agathiyan MIIIgen Green DayParticipation
Life Style for the EnvironmentParticipation
16Sanjai KIIPuneet SankalpParticipation
Rashtriya Ekta DiwasParticipation

S.NOStudent NameStudent CodeEvent NameDate
1S PREMALATHASEC21EE019IGEN GREEN DAY 202222/10/2022 -22/10/2022
2S PREMALATHASEC21EE019IEEE CREATIVE CORNER01/05/2023
3S PREMALATHASEC21EE019CIT IMPULSE 2023 Non tech27/3/2023
4S PREMALATHASEC21EE019light day16/5/2023
5S PREMALATHASEC21EE019world ip day26/4/2023
6S PREMALATHASEC21EE019RISE UP drawing30/8/2022
7S PREMALATHASEC21EE019Creative corner1/5/2023
8DAKSHINASEC20EE003World enginnering day06/03/2023 -

06/03/2023
9SHIVANI.KSEC21EE026ONE DAY ONLINE INTERNATIONAL PICTORIAL QUIZ COMPETITION26/02/2023
10DHANUSH.RSEC21EE045IEEE International Light Day

IEEE Epics

IPR Event

16.05.2023

25.05.2023

16.03.2023

11KAMALAKANN ANSEC20EE020RDC Selection Camp - 113/08/2022 - 20-08-200
12KAMALAKANN ANSEC20EE020Mind Twisters GRITX 5.024/09/2022 - 24-09-2022
13KAMALAKANN ANSEC20EE020Pix Me GRITX 5.024/09/2022 - 24-09-2022
14KAMALAKANN ANSEC20EE020The Warriors League GRITX 5.024/09/2022 - 24-09-2022
15DHANUSH MOORTHYSEC21EE094Ideathon 2.020/03/2023 -21-03-2023
16S PREMALATHASEC21EE019RISEUP202230/08/2022 -01-09-2022
17S PREMALATHASEC21EE019IGEN Certificate9/22/2022
18S PREMALATHASEC21EE019ENSAV12/15/2022
19DAKSHINASEC20EE003Srinivasa Ramanujam mathematical competition4/2/2023
20S PREMALATHASEC21EE019IGEN GREEN DAY 202222/10/2022 -
21S PREMALATHASEC21EE019IEEE CREATIVE CORNER1.5.2023
22S PREMALATHASEC21EE019CIT IMPULSE 2023 Non tech3/27/2023
23S PREMALATHASEC21EE019light day5/16/2023
24S PREMALATHASEC21EE019world ip day4/26/2023
25S PREMALATHASEC21EE019RISE UP drawing8/30/2022
26S PREMALATHASEC21EE019Creative corner5/1/2023
8DAKSHINASEC20EE003World enginnering day3/6/2023
27SHIVANI.KSEC21EE026ONE DAY ONLINE INTERNATIONAL PICTORIAL QUIZ COMPETITION2/26/2023
28DHANUSH.RSEC21EE045IEEE International Light Day16.05.2023
IEEE Epics25.05.2023
IPR Event16.03.2023
29SELVAPRIYASEC20EE022BASKETBALL3/27/2023
30SELVAPRIYASEC20EE022CODITO3/27/2023
31SRI ARI PRIYASEC20EE012ARTIZALLA3/27/2023
32SUBIKSASEC20EE017BASKETBALL3/27/2023
33SUBIKSASEC20EE017ENGLISH CLUB3/27/2023
34SUBIKSASEC20EE017PICSQUE3/27/2023
35SUBIKSASEC20EE017CODITO3/27/2023
36KAMALAKANN ANIGC - All India Vayu Sainik Camp7/29/2022
37S PREMALATHASEC21EE019Energy pledge4/3/2023
38S PREMALATHASEC21EE019IMPULSE 20233/21/2023
39S PREMALATHASEC21EE019farmers day competition12/22/2022
40S PREMALATHASEC21EE019IMPULSE 20233/27/2023
41S PREMALATHASEC21EE019ABACUS'235/4/2023
42JAYASRISEC21EE086PRELIMINARY ROUND OF YESIST'12 WE POWER3/17/2023
43JAYASRISEC21EE086PRELIMINARY ROUND YESIST'123/17/2023
44JAYASRISEC21EE086Preamble To The Constitution11/24/2022
45JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOAL 14:11/22/2022
46JAYASRISEC21EE086Population Quiz11/22/2022
47JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOAL 9 : INDUSTRY, INNOVATION11/22/2022
48JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOAL 15: LIFE ON LAND11/22/2022
49JAYASRISEC21EE086ENERGY PLEDGE4/4/2023
50JAYASRISEC21EE086Cybersecurity Quiz9/15/2022
51JAYASRISEC21EE086Constitution Day Quiz9/15/2022
52JAYASRISEC21EE086Swaraj Quiz9/15/2022
53JAYASRISEC21EE086Nasha Mukt Bharat Abhiyan Quiz9/15/2022
54JAYASRISEC21EE086Naturopathy Quiz9/15/2022
55JAYASRISEC21EE086India's Holy Char Dham Quiz9/15/2022
56JAYASRISEC21EE086QUIZ- THE MOTHER OF DEMOCRACY11/24/2022
57JAYASRISEC21EE086Quizmania12/8/2022
58JAYASRISEC21EE086IGEN GREEN DAY 202210/22/2022
59JAYASRISEC21EE086Press Information Bureau Chennai Congratulates9/15/2022
60JAYASRISEC21EE086National Science Day Quiz Program2/28/2023
61JAYASRISEC21EE086UN Goal 16: Peace , Justice and Strong Institution11/22/2022
62JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOAL 12: RESPONSIBLE11/22/2022
N & PRODUCTION
63JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOAL 10: REDUCED INEQUALITIES11/22/2022
64JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOAL 11: SUSTAINABLE CITIES AND COMMUNITIE S11/22/2022
65JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOALS11/22/2022
66JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOAL 13: CLIMATE ACTION11/22/2022
67JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOAL 8: DECENT WORK AND ECONOMIC GROWTH11/22/2022
68JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOALS 17: PARTNERSHI P FOR THE GOALS11/22/2022
69JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOAL 7: AFFORDABLE AND CLEAN ENERGY11/22/2022
70JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOAL 4 : QUALITY EDUCATION11/22/2022
71JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOAL 5: GENDER EQUALITY11/22/2022
72JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOAL 1: NO POVERTY11/22/2022
73JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOAL 6: CLEAN WATER AND SANITATION11/22/2022
74JAYASRISEC21EE086UN GOAL 2: ZERO HUNGER11/22/2022
75JAYASRISEC21EE086IGEN ENERGATHON 20235/27/2023
76JAYASRISEC21EE086IGEN ENERGATHON 20235/27/2023
77JAYASRISEC21EE086Stay Safe Online Campaign3/20/2023
78JAYASRISEC21EE086Quiz On Solid State Circuits9/15/2022
79NIVEDHITHASEC21EE010(Level 1 - Chapter Level )9/15/2022
80NIVEDHITHASEC21EE010(Level 2- State Level)9/15/2022
81NIVEDHITHASEC21EE010(Level 3 National Level )9/15/2022
82NIVEDHITHASEC21EE010ELOQUENT EXPRESSION S1/13/2022
83NIVEDHITHASEC21EE010YESIST'12 VOLUNTEERI NG3/31/2023
84NIVEDHITHASEC21EE010YESIST '12 PRELIMS9/15/2022
85NIVEDHITHASEC21EE010NATIONAL INTELLUCTUA L PROPERTY RIGHTS3/16/2023
86NIVEDHITHASEC21EE010“National Mathematical Day Online Quiz ”12/22/2022
S.NOSTUDENT NAMEYEAR/SECEVENTAWARDS/PRIZE
1Shriram RIIISai Marathon7th Place
ATC-1Participation
2Priyanga AIIISai Marathon8th Place
3Subiksa GIISports day - BasketballRunner
4Sandhiya VIISai marathon1st place
800 mts1st place
Annual Training CampParticipation
TSC SELECTION-TRG 1Participation
B-cert exam
5Darunkumar GIISports day - 400 mts2nd place
6CHANDHRASEKARAN GIIINARCHINTHANAI VATTAMParticiapation
7Sidharth K.AIIState HandBall Tournamentparticipation
8Archana.RIIsports day - BasketballRunner
Alertathon - 5km marathonparticipation
9Dhanya KII21 days of codewinner
Solvethon1.0winner
Handwritten digits recognition using ML workshopparticipation
10Soumya M22 days of codewinner
11SELVAPRIYA VIICoastal Cleanup drive 2022Participation
12Kamalakannan BIIurbaser Coastal Cleanup driveParticipation
Swachh Bharat Mission GrameenParticipation
AIVSC IGC 2022Participation
ATC - 2 and RDC SelectionParticipation
13ARUNRAJA MIICoastal Cleanup drive 2022Participation
14Sudharsan MIIState level sports eventParticipation
15Sandhiya VIICoastal Cleanup drive 2022Participation
16Dhivyashri MIICoastal Cleanup drive 2022Participation
17Karish leela MIICoastal Cleanup drive 2022Participation
18Amsavarthini RIICoastal Cleanup drive 2022Participation
S.NOSTUDENT NAMEYEAR/SECEVENTAWARDS/PRIZEVENUE
1Vignesh KIII/BHockeyZonalZONE 4
2Vignesh K G.III/BKabaddiDistrictZONE 5
3Harish.MIII/BcricketTournament(participation)R.M.K Engineering college
4KRITHIKA BII/BDARE 2 SPEAKAPPRECIATEDLEADERSHAALA
5J. K. HARISH SRIVATHSANIII/BBADMINTONZONAL(runners up)SRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE
6J. K. HARISH SRIVATHSANIII/BSQUASHDIVISION(runners up)SRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE
S .NOSTUDENT NAMEEVENTAWARDS/PRIZESVENUEDATE
1YATHINDRA KUMAR RSQUASH TOURNAMENTRUNNERSSSN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING27.9.2019
2J. K. HARISH SRIVATHSANSQUASH TOURNAMENTRUNNERSSSN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING27.9.2019
3S.RANJITHKABADI TOURNAMENTGOLD MEDALSRI VENKATESHWARAA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY27.9.2019 to 28.9.2019
4K.P. VIGNESHKABADI TOURNAMENTGOLD MEDALSRI VENKATESHWARAA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY27.9.2019 to 28.9.2019
5K. VIGNESHHOCKEY TOURNAMENTGOLD MEDALMIT CAMPUS CHROMPET11.9.2019 to 12.9.2019
6M. KISHOREHOCKEY TOURNAMENTGOLD MEDALMIT CAMPUS CHROMPET11.9.2019 to 12.9.2019
7K.KAVIYARASIWOMENS VOLLEY BALLGOLD MEDALTAGORE ENGINEERING COLLEGE30.9.2019
8V.MOHANRAJCHESS TOURNAMENTBRONZE MEDALSRI SAI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE13.9.2019
9J. K. HARISH SRIVATHSANBADMINTON TOURNAMENTSILVER MEDALSRI SAI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE17.9.2019
10R.T LEKHABASKET BALL (WOMENS) TOURNAMENTSILVER MEDALMIT CAMPUS CHROMPET20.10.2019
11G.KOUSALAYAN.S.S VOLUNTEER AWARDBEST N.S.S VOLUNTEER AWARDANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI2018-2019
S.NOSTUDENT NAMEEVENTAWARDS / PRIZEVENUEDATE
1.       DEVADHARSINI.STHROWBALLRUNNERSRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2018-2019
2.       DEVADHARSINI.SVARIOUS SPORTS COMPETITIONDICTINCTSRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2018-2019
3.       ABITHA RASHIEED.RTHROWBALLRUNNERSRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2018-2019
4.       UTHISHMITHA.R.ATHROWBALLRUNNERSRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2018-2019
5.       SRUTHI.CTHROWBALLRUNNERSRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2018-2019
6.       ARAVIND.ACHESSRUNNERSRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2018-2019
7.       MOHAN RAJ.VCHESSRUNNERSRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2018-2019
8.       THAHIR KHAN.YCHESSRUNNERSRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2018-2019
9.       S.SUMANDISCUS THROWWINNERSRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2018-2019
10.   SANTHIYA.KSAI MARATHON5 TH PLACESRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2018-2019
11.   MOHAN RAJ.VCHESSPARTICIPANTV O CHIDAMBARAM PILLAI OPEN TN STATE LEVEL CHESS TOURNAMAENT2018-2019
12.   T.ATHIRAFLUTE SUB JUNIOR COURSEA GRADE FIRST CLASSSHRI VEDAVYASAR TAPOVANAM2018-2019
13.   MOHAN RAJ.VCHESS12th PLACENAKSHATRA STATE LEVEL OPEN ANDCHILDREN CHESS TOURNAMENT2018-2019
14.   S.DEVADHARSHINITHROWBALLRUNNERSRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2018-2019
15.   S.DEVADHARSHINITHROWBALLRUNNERSRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2018-2019
16.   SANTHIYA.KTHROW BALLFIRST PLACETN AIR SQN NCC TAMBARAM2018-2019
17.   S.DEVADHARSHINITHROW BALLFIRST PLACEVIT ,CHENNAI2018-2019
18.   S.DEVADHARSHINITHROWBALLRUNNERKCG TROPHY2018-2019
19.   SANTHIYA.KATHELETICS
(WOMEN) 22KM MARATHON
THIRD PLACEZONAL ATHELETIC MEET2018-2019
20.   SANTHIYA.KATHELETICS
(WOMEN) 22KM MARATHON
SECOND PLACEZONAL ATHELETIC MEET2018-2019
21.   ATHIRA TNCCFIRST CLASSKPR INSTITUE OF TECHNOLOGY08/10/2018
17/10/2018
22.   SOWNDARYA.VTAKSHASHILARUNNERCIT CULTURALS2018-2019
S.NONAMEEVENTVENUEDATE
1S.HARIKARANNATIONAL CADET CORPSVIT UNIVERSITY28.7.2017 TO 06.08.2017
2S.HARIKARANNATIONAL CADET CORPSAIR FORCE STATION TAMBARAM01.09.2017 TO 10.09.2017
3T.SNEHA
S.PRIYADARSHINI
S.GAYATHRI
V.DURGA
K.GAYATHRI
W.PONMINU
N.S.RENGA PREETHI
SAI CARNIVAL2018 DANCESRI SAI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE29.03.2018
4T.TAMIL MARAN
S.NAVEEN PRASATH
S.VENKATESH
SAI CARNIVAL2018 DANCESRI SAI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE29.03.2018
5M.B.MUKUNDHSAI CARNIVAL2018 TSHIRT PAINTINGSRI SAI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE29.03.2018
6S.PRIYADHARSHINISAI CARNIVAL2018 DUMB-CSRI SAI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE29.03.2018
S.NONAMEEVENTVENUEDATE
1S.DEVA DHARSHINI N.MADHUMATHITHROW BALLSRI SAI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2017
2S.DEVA DHARSHINIOVERALL TROPHYSRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLLEG30.01.2017 TO 02.02.2017
3S.KAILASH RAMA KRISHNANBALL BADMINTONANNA UNIVERSITY2017
4D.VIGNESH B.PRAVEEN KUMAR D.KIRUBANIDHIHOCKEYANNA UNIVERSITY2017
5K.DEEPAKKABADIANNA UNIVERSITY2017
6V.VARSHABALL BADMINTONANNA UNIVERSITY2017
7T.ADITHYACHESSSRI SAI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2017
8K.MALINISHORT PUTSRI SAI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2017
9A.WILSON BABUATHLETICSSRI SAI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2017
10A.WILSON BABUJAVELIN THROWSRI SAI RAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE2017
11K.VENKATA SUBRAMANICHESSANNA UNIVERSITY2017
12M.RAVI CHANDRANBLOOD DONATIONCANCER INSTITUTE06.02.02017
13J.NISHABLOOD DONATIONROTARY CENTRAL TTK-VHS BLOOD BANK06.02.02017

CULTURALS

SPORTS