Home » Student » Internship / Inplant Training

Internship / Inplant Training

INTERNSHIP

S.NONAMEDATETOPICVENUE
1Meenacshi T
Sweatha S
Rehnu D
20.06.16-24.06.16CommunicationDoordharshanKendran, Chennai
2S ShreyasRamachandran B Ganeshaanand20.06.16-25.06.16Radio/Radar Section of Aero drome operationsHindustan Aeronautics Ltd, Bangalore.
3Niveditha K15.06.16-29.07.16Electrical HarnessRenault Nissan Technology And Business Centre And India PvtLtd,Chennai
4Reni Clenitiaa F17.05.16-30.07.163D PrintersIndian Institute Of Technology Madras
5Meenacshi T
Sweatha S
Rehnu D
20.06.16-24.06.16CommunicationDoordharshanKendran, Chennai
S.NONAMEDATETOPICVENUE
1SrinathMurali1.6.2015 to 27.06.2015Semi conductor optoelectronicsIIT BOMBAY Prof. SubhanandaChakrabarti
2R.Gokulnath29.5.2015 to 27.7.15VLSIIndian Academy of Science, Bangalore, INAC New Delhi, The national Academy of Sciences, Allahabad Dr.ManojSaxena, DeenDayalUpadhyaya College, University of Delhi.
3R.Kiran Raj27.5.15 to 10.7.15Empirical Study of Electro-kinetic Phenomenon across porous soil Organic composite ceramic DisksIndian Institute of Technology, Jodhpur  Prof. Dr. Anand Krishnan Plapally
4Reni Clenitiaa01.06.15to 06.06.15Embedded Systems and NetworkingHCL Career Development Centre ,Chennai
5Rahul Kumar13.01.16 to18.03.16Testing of a Multi-Channel Data Acquisition Running on a LINUX PlatformNational University of Singapore- SINGAPORE
S.NoDateNamePlace
15.6.14 to12.6.14K.Sowmiya
M.Pavithra
R.S Mahalakahimi
B. Rajeswari
D.Latha
A.Lavanya
ICF, Chennai -38
208.6.14 to13.06.14K.PavithraNDDP Nuclear Desolutiondemonoation plant
311.6.14 to 18.06.14R.Roobini
Shruthi A N
K.S FathimaParveen
ICF, Chennai -38
405.06.14 to 14.06.14M R AnjanaDelphi – TVS, Oragadam
509.06.14 to 18.06.14K.Pradeep
Lilli Prasath
D. Sreenath
S. Vignesh
V. Sri Krishnan
Rahul Kumar
Ram Prakash
Maharajan
Kovardhan
ALSTOM, Pallavaram
607.06.14 to 15.07.2014Mr. B. SaiSankarSummer Research Fellowship Programme 2014 at  Indian Institute of Technology
706.06.14 to18.06.14Lilli Prasath.J
Pradeep K
Sreenath  D
Srikrishnan V
Vignesh R
Maharajan A
S ShakthiPrassadh
S Vignesh
E Vigneshwaran
M Venkatesh
K Adhithya
Gowtham K
Shreyas P
Aravind A
ShankulSidhaarthan
A.B. Aswin
Gs. Jayakumaran
S.P. Kovarthanan
G.Mohan
Raghul
Sathya M
Indumathi E
Sowndarya B
Shanmugapriya
In plant training in Alstom - arranged by college
85.6.14 to12.06.14K. Sowmiya
M. Pavithra
R. S. Mahalakshmi
B. Rajeswari
D. Latha
A. Lavanya
Intergral Coach Factory, Chennai.
9S. Abirami
B. Bowya
N. Gayathri
M. Rasmitha
M. AnuSobhana
R. Ravithra
GoliSindhu Rani
S. Sarawathi
S. SathyaPriya
S. Sindhuja
E. Maheswari
TAQA Neyveli power Company
10J. Jayabharti
A. Kanshika
K. Jayarajashree
S. Preethi
ALSTOM, Pallavaram
119.6.14 to13.6.14C. Subhashree
R. ThamaraiSelvi
T. Manisha
V. Shraranti
BSNL, Meenabakkam
12A. Shruthi
R. Roobini
K.S. FathimaParveen
ICF, Chennai
135.12.14 to 6.12.14& 8.12.14 to 10.12.14M.SarangavarthiniSpl. Mainteance, Cuddalore 230KV/SS Cuddalore
148.12.14 To 22.12.14NilishaBharatiyaNahekiyaVidyuth Nigam Ltd, Bhavini reactor, Kalppakam Area Electrical Mainteance
1502.02.15 to 06.02.15S. R Vinayal , IV semTNEB 110 kv/ 33 -11 KV substation, Chidambaram
1602.02.15 to 06.02.15Revathi R VI,AISRO’s Liquid propulsion system center, Bangalore
1702.02.2015 to 08.02.2015E.Ilakya
Shiva
Ranchani. S
Shampavi.S
Reni Clenitiaa F
Swathy.D
G.S Preetha
TNEB 110 kv/ 33 -11 KV substation, Guindy
1802.02.2015 to 06.02.2015R. Setheeswar
T. Ragu
ramman
N pranau, Sri
Hariharan
K.Manikandan
S. Sriram
S.V. Vishnuguhan
Chennai Airport - Electrical Installations
1902.02.15 to 06.02.15S.Govindarajan
D.Vijayabalan
K.Senthil
ManikaDev
J. Balaji
G.M. Kalaivanan

TNEB 230 kv/ 110 KV substation, Thanjavur
S.NoDateNamePlace
1.       05-06-06 to 12-06-06MBN Fathima, V.Nithya, R. Preethi, S. Sivapriya, .S.SaranyaEnnore Thermal Corporation , Neyveli
2.       09-06-06 to 17-06-06R.Usha,V.Vidya,V.Kausik, D.Kausik, .B.Nagamami, T.P.Nandakumar, K.Sankaranarayanan, D.SenthilkumarChennai Port Trust.
3.       21-06-06 to 23-06-06R. Arun, E.VishnuGMR Power Corporation Ltd.,
4.       11-06-07 to 23-06-07J.Yayashree, N.S.PavithraBHEL, Ranipettai
5.       11-06-07 to 18-06-07Anusuya Bhattacharya M.FathimaZarin,M.HamsiniSouthern Railway Perambur Carriage & Wagon Workshop
6.       14-06-07 to 20-06-07T.S. SivakumarIndian Airlines
7.       04-12-07 to 17-12-07M. Gopinath, Ramanathan, J.Anand, R.G. Navin, M.Sathish Kumar, G.LakshmiNarainNLC T.P.I
8.       04-13-07 to 11-12-07Integral Coach Factory.
9.       03-12-07 to 08-12-07C. MadanBabuSouth Central Railway EMU Hydrabad.
10.   21-12-07 to 05-01-08R. Vijay IV Year ManikandanCavin Energy (India) P. Ltd., Rajamundry, Anthra Pradesh rawa ON Shore Terminal, S.Yanam.
11.   28-05-08 to 11-06-08S. Vijay PrabaharPonmalai Central Workshop Southern Railway.
12.   28-05-08 to 10-06-08S. Gowtham, N.GurubalavigneshNeyvali Lignite Corporation Phase-II
13.   04-06-08 to 14-06-08C. Arumurugan, K.Pradeep, AC. ArvindPrasannaMRK Sugar Mills, Sethiathoppu, Chidambaram.
14.   17-05-10 to 10-06-10B. PoonkathirvelanWind care India Pvt. Ltd. Coimbatore.
15.   09.05.11 to 13.05.11S.IlakkiyaPriyaBGR Energy Systems Ltd, Power plant construction at mettur dam
16.   23.05.11 to 27.05.11N.SaranyaBSNL, Vellore
17.   31.05.11 to 04.06.11S.VijayakumarTANTANS CO Grid SS, Tanjore of Tamilnadu transmission corporation
18.   06.06.11 to 10.06.11S.Vedanarayan V.VenkateshBharath Heavy Electrical LTd, Bangalore
19.   06.06.11 to 10.06.11M.Latha DeviBSNL, Chennai
20.   06.06.11 to 09.06.11V.SathyaBamaShree Ambika Sugars Ltd
21.   06.06.11 to 18.06.11S.RagavendranBSNL, Chennai
22.   06.06.11 to 10.06.11S.SrinidhiMeenakshi M.Keerthana G.SanthishiBahargaviTNEB, Korathur
23.   08.6.11 to 14.6.11K.Gulshan KumarL & T Pvt. Ltd IC 400 KV
24.   13.06.11 to 18.06.11Mohammed Imran N Shanmujanand S Balaji N S Balasubramiyan R Yukkeshwar A SelvaVigneshBharath Heavy Electrical Ltd.,Ranipet
25.   30.05.12 to 4.06.12Y.Anandhi G.Srinivasan V.ThamizhKaavya G.VishrantheeOPG Power Generation, Gummidipundi
26.   8.10.12 to 19.10.12RajkumarPricol Limited Coimbatore
27.   12.12.12 to 14.12.12S.Lavanya S.ParimalaTamilnadu Newsprint Papers Ltd, Karur
28.   24.12.12 to 29.12.12J.S.ManiBasin Bridge Gas Turbine Power Station,’ Chennai
29.   7.06.12 to 13.06.12Shanmugasundhari Shanmugapriya Rathinapriya SaiGeethaALSTOM T & D Padappai, Chennai
30.   13.6.13 to 16.06.13K.Gulshan KumarIAC Electrical Pvt. Ltd, Kolkata
31.   10.06.13 to 14.06.13K.Adhitya III, V sem C SecVi micor systems pvt. Ltd. Chennai
32.   24.6.13 to 29.06.13S.Vignesh M.Sarath Kumar S.ShakthiPrasadh E.Vigneshwaran III year EEEIND. Bharath Power Gencon Ltd. Tuticorin
33.   10-6-2013 to 14-6-2013K.Adhithya - Vth C On On Basic AC / DC Drives.seimans training centre at Vi-Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
34.   11.11.2013 To 16.11.13A. Vivek
35.   13.12.13 to 20.12.13M. MohanedIkramCPCL, CBR Nagapattinam
36.   10.12.13 to 17.12.13K. Jayashree S. Preethi R. Harini T. Manisha V. DharanalakshsmiICF, Chennai -38
37.   10.12.13 to17.12.13M. Rasmitha S.Sinduja E. Maheswari Gobi. Sindhu Rani S. Abirami M.AnuShobana R. Pavithra S.MaheswaranICF, Chennai -38
38.   11.12.13 to18.12.13J. Jayabharathi A. Kaushika SakshiPalwal S.Iswarya S. Monika Nancy AntonirajICF, Chennai -38

Inplant Training

S.NODATENAMETOPICCOMPANY NAME
116.11.2017 TO 1.12.2017C.R .RAJA VIGNESHTOLL GATE AUTOMATIONL & T
220.2.2018 TO 19.3.2018C.SINGARAVELRESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT FUNCTIONTAFE (TRACTOR AND FARM EQUIPMENT LTD)
31.12.2017 TO 7.12.2017SHREYAS RAMA CHANDRANEMBEDDED SYSTEMHYORISTIC INNOVATIONS
420.11.17 TO 2.12.2017R.AABIDHA RASHEED
V.DHARINI
E.N.PREETHA
R.A.UTHISHMITHA
A.S.AGALYAH
R.SUCHITHRA
J.NANDHINI
STUDY OF ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS IN THERMAL POEWER PLANT -IITHERMAL POWER STATION –II,NLC LTD,NEYVELI
504.12.2017 TO 18.12.2017V.KAVIARASAN S.SOORYAEMBEDDED SYSTEM(ARM CORTEX)SANDS (SIGNAL AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LTD)
62.12.2017 TO 27.12.2017A.K.VEERARAGHAVANRESEARCH PROJECTIIT HYDERABAD
718.1.2018 TO 1.02.2018S.LAKSHMANANHARITA SEATING SYSTEMS LTD
820.1.2018 TO 4.3.2018J.DINESHHYNDAI MOTOR LIMITED
S.NoDateNamePlace
123.06.16 - 25.06.16Revanth Kumar M IV year
Siva Subramanian
Pranau.N
Srihariharan M.K
EbajaVirtuals ,Bangalore
217.06.16 - 21.06.16B Srinithi III year
R Pavithra
KaashivInfotech, Anna Nagar
320.06.16 - 24.06.16S Kailash Ramakrishna II yearTechnical Training & Development Center, TANGEDCO, Coimbatore 12
413.06.16 -17.06.16S Gayathri II yearBharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd, Chennai 16
517.06.16 - 22.06.16S Kowsalya II year
W Ponminu
M Nivetha
Sejal Singh
Power Link (Samsung)
619.06.16 - 21.06.16Afreen III year
Aishwarya B
Anitha V
Anitha S
Annapoorani S
Chandravadana
Nivetha C
Larson &Tubro, Pondicherry
727.06.16 - 01.07.16K Sivaraman III year J
Syed Ali
IEEE Sight Camp Kanyakumari
820.06.16 - 24.06.16Meenacshi T IV year
Rehnu D
Swetha S
Doordharshan Kendra , Chennai
913.06.16 - 18.06.16P V Dharani II yearMadras Automic Power Station Kalpakkam
1020.06.16 - 25.06.16S.ShreyasRamachandaran III year B.GaneshaAnandHAL Radar/ Radio Section 
1115.06.16 - 21.06.16U Ahalya II yearTVS Electronics Ltd, Chennai
1216.06.16 - 21.06.16Syed Ali J III year
Nirmal Kumar S
Sivaraman K
Power Corporation Limited, Puducherry
1318.06.16 - 22.06.16R.Aishwarya III yearNuclear Powerplant, Kalpakkam
1413.06.16 - 18.06.16J Vaishnavi III yearNational Thermal Power Corporation, Badapur Thermal Power Station, New Delhi
1506.12.16 to 10.12.16S. Priyadharshini
K Malini
C S Sharumathi
S Padmasree
U Ahalya
M Harishini
Ashok Leyland Ltd, Ennore, Chennai
169.11.16 - 20.11.16S. SuganyaUnique Solution BSNL
1721.12.16 - 26.12.15C. Singaravel
Akash
Sriram
Chennai Port Trust
1826.12.16 - 30.12.16V. Ashok Kumar
K. Sudharshan
J Sudharshan
Sheik Alaudin
R Ramkumar
C Kumaran
R. Prabukumar
M Kirubaharan
S Aravindraja
B Suseendar
Chennai Airport
Electrical Installation
1926.12.16 - 2812.16S. GayathriTANGEDCO Gas Trubine Power plant
201.12.06 - 23.12.16S. M. Sheik Abdullah VII BValluthur Power Station,
Ramanathapuram
S.NoDateNameParticularsPlace
1.       10.07.15 to 11.07.2015R.Kiran Raj Lilly Prasad DraviaVemelParticipated in Virtual Baja SAEIndia 2015Chitkara University, Punjab
2.       22.08.15II year ME studentsParticipated one day seminar on wind energy systemsArupadaiVeedu college of Engg& Tech, Padalam
3.       12.08.15K. Gayathri T. IswaryaPresented a paper Embedded Systems in AutomobilesPrathusha Inst. Of Tech and Management
4.       18.08.15K. Gayathri T. IswaryaParticipated in Network Disarray IquestMeenakshiSundararajanEngg college Kodambakkam
5.       07.08.15Reni Clenitiaa FParticipated in IET PATw competitionSRM University, Vadapalani
6.       29.08.15Reni Clenitiaa FPresented & Published a paper in “ Nanobots- The Future Nano Surgeons in the International Conference in Technology enhancement in Engg& ManagementHotel Pratap Plaza, Chennai
7.       31.08.15Reni Clenitiaa FPresented a paperRMK Engg College, Chennai
8.       31.08.15R.PrashathiWon 3rd Prize Rs. 800 in  Scribblers eventSSN College, Symposium
9.       31.08.15R.PrashathiPresented a paper on Gesture Controlled Robot Using Image ProcessingSSN College, Symposium
10.   04.09.15Reni Clenitiaa FPresentated a paperAgni College
11.   08.09.15M. Keerthana A. VidhyaWon 1stprize Rs. 1500 in Techno Quiz – Jet Poetntial -15Symposium at St. Joseph’s College of Engg. Chennai`
12.   08.09.15M. Keerthana
A. Vidhya
K. Gayathri
S. Visalatchi
Won 2nd prize Rs. 1000 in Mr. BE EventSymposium at St. Joseph’s College of Engg. Chennai`
13.   13.02.16Vishnu Guhan.S.VIEEE Technical seminar on Solar Integration in GigawattsL & T
14.   17.02.16& 18.02.16Ilakya.E Reni Clenitiaa FTwo days workshop on Distance Relays & Substation Automation by ALSTOM T & DAnna Univerity,Chennai
15.   18.02.16 & 19.02.16V.Anudheepthi J.Aishwarya2 days International workshop on Recent Advances in Renewable Energy & Smart GridVIT,Vellore
16.   20.02.16C.N.SivasubramaniyamHands on workshop PSPICE & PSIMSSN College of Engineering, Chennai